FGBC Members

Below is a complete listing of all FGBC Members.

To narrow your search, select the additional search criteria shown to the right of the listing and then click on the "Submit" button. A filtered list will then be displayed.

This listing is provided to help promote the green industry in Florida but inclusion of any provider, its services or products, does not represent an endorsement of the provider by FGBC. FGBC does not warrant or make any claim as to the suitability of this provider and is not liable for any consequences or damages arising from use of this provider, its services and/or its products. Information contained herein is believed reliable but not guaranteed as accurate.

FGBC Members

1 - 190 of 190

Name Company Name City
Zirkelbach, Matthew RunBrook West Palm Beach
Zimmerman, Scott Banyan Development Orlando
Young, Jeffrey City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Wylie, William S3 Homes LLC Sunrise
Wright, Karin Habitat for Humanity of Greater Miami, Inc Miami
Wood, Jeanine Allison James Estates and Homes Eglewood
Wohl, Martin Marmer Construction Inc Sebring
Winter, Bruce Manatee County Habitat for Humanity Bradenton
Wilson, Tanya City of North Miami North Miami
Wilson, Salena The Wilson Group USA Myakka City
Whitman, Linda City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
White, Barbara Alt Tech Industries Boca Raton
Wexler, Todd Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Wesner, Kate Ygrene Energy Fund Miami
Waters, William City of Lake Worth Beach Lake Worth Beach
Ward, Nikki SLSCOTX Panama City
Vieira, Robin Florida Solar Energy Center Cocoa
VanLint, Ed Estimating Excellence, LLC Lake Mary
Vallee, Anthony   DeFuniak Springs
Vacula, Mari Meritage Homes of Florida, Inc West Palm Beach
Turner, James James W Turner Construction, Ltd Tomball
Triolo, Kristin RE/MAX Platinum Realty Sarasota
Trask, Matt Dave Brewer, Inc. Sanford
Tappouni, Mary Breaking Ground Contracting Jacksonville
Swartzle, Sheryl TLC Engineering Solutions, Inc Orlando
Svercl, Catherine Design Freedom, Inc. Clearwater
Sutherland, Andrew UMA Solar Altamonte Springs
Summers, Jeff Cardel Homes Tampa Division Riverview
Strom, Ryan Team Parks, Inc. Stuart
Stoudenmire, Scott City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Stokes, David Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Stewart, James Pulte Group Bonita Springs
Stanz, Elizabeth   Lakeland
Spence, Brian EGCD Construction, LLC dba Alys Beach Construction Alys Beach
Sparks, Brannon Slash Pines Construction, Inc Sebring
Sollitto, Michael Habitat for Humanity So. Sarasota Co., Inc. Venice
Sneed, Richard Richard Sneed Construction, Inc Tallahassee
Smithman, David Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smith, Robert E2 Homes LLC Winter Park
Smith, Mark Harwick Homes Bonita Springs
Smith, Drew Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smith, Debbie Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smith Burk, Kelley FL Dept of Agriculture and Consumer Services, Office of Energy Tallahassee
Simon, Frederick   Key West
Shatto, Brandi Gainesville Regional Utilities Gainesville
Sebring, Brady Rockwell Homes Celebration
Scott, Richard R. Dean Scott, Architect, Inc Jacksonville
Schmidt, Paul Christopher Alan Homes Fort Myers
Schellenger, Tim Benko Construction Company, Inc Sarasota
Sasse, Jodi Tallahassee Builders Association Tallahassee
Sanders, James SandStar Companies Punta Gorda
Roney, Timothy Roney Design Group, LLC St Petersburg
Ritter, Nathan GreenBuilt Solutions, LLC Orlando
Reynolds, Debi Florida Suncoast Real Estate Bradenton
Reaves, Geraldine   Fort Myers
Ramos, Jorge Prosolar Florida Ft Lauderdale
Ramirez, Fernando Hydraloop, Inc Philadelphia
Powell, Ashley Building It Green Consulting Yulee
Pinto, Theresa P.E.E.R Group Inc Miami
Pino, Kevin Sunnova Energy Corporation Orlando
Pearcy, Lisa 15 lightyears Longwood
Pastor, George Merrill, Pastor and Colgan Architects Vero Beach
Parks, Kami David Weekley Homes - Orlando Altamonte Springs
Pantaleon, Dulce City of Doral - Public Works Doral
Painter, Ashlee City of Oldsmar Oldsmar
Pachas, Hjalmar Manatee County Government Bradenton
Opperman, Pieter All Star Energy Rater Inc Nokomis
Newell, David Charles Perry Partners, Inc Gainesville
Myers, Matthew Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Murray, Steve Murray Homes, Inc Sarasota
Moreland, Cody DPIS Building Services Bradenton
Moorhead, Chad Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Moore, James Toll Brothers Tampa
Mercer, Rick Habitat for Humanity of Lee & Hendry Counties, Inc North Fort Myers
McKearan, Danny Ducky Recovery LLC New Orleans
McElduff, Timothy 15 lightyears Longwood
Matos, Mack Mel-Ry Construction, Inc. Stuart
Mantkowski, Joseph ArtisTree Landscape Maintenance & Design Venice
Mangone, Mario Mario Mangone Architect Jupiter
Lopez, Gloria Global Green Investments LLC West Palm Beach
Locke, Ralph Environmental Construction & Consulting, Inc Deland
Lightner III, Richard   Key West
Lewis, David Norbord, Ind Orlando
Lewis, Claire Florida-Friendly LandscapingTM Program Gainesville
Lazar, Bill St. Johns Housing Partnership St Augustine
Lattuada, Alexander Neighborhood Housing & Development Gainesville
Languell, Jennifer Trifecta Construction Solutions Fort Myers
Krzywicki, Jonathan PEG, LLC Fairfax
Krupa, Justin PEG, LLC Fairfax
Krueger, Lor SioGreen Inc Clearwater
Kroll, Joseph City of Aventura Aventura
Kennedy, Suzanne Floravista, Inc Merritt Island
Kennedy, Justin PEG, LLC Fairfax
Kellner, Amy   Tampa
Kachman, William   Deland
Irwin, Deirdre St. Johns River Water Management District Palatka
Hunter, Scott Wendover Housing Partners Altamonte Springs
Howard, Tess EGCD Development LLC Alys Beach
Horn, Charles Horn Builders, Inc Jacksonville
Hernly, Troy BigFoot Reduction Inc Tampa
Hernandez, Maria H & H Design and Construction Weston
Hendon, Mark 4Front Inspections LLC The Woodlands
Heffner, Brianne Southport Development, Inc Tampa
Hardwick, Gregory Hardwick General Contracting, Inc. Maitland
Hanbery, Jerry bettr homes, LLC Tampa
Hamblin, Alan US Ecologic Canton
Halloran, Katie City of Key West Key West
Hall, Cindy Future Builders of America Jensen Beach
Hale, Larry Larry Hale, LLC Sarasota
Halberg, Chuck Stuart and Shelby Development, Inc Delray Beach
Haime, Maria Virginia Green Miami Events LLC Sunny Isles
Gude, David DR Horton Homes Tampa
Grantham, Robin Southwest Florida Water Management District Brooksville
Gonzalez, Danny Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Gomez, Patricia Miami-Dade County Miami
Glenn, Pattie Green$mart, Inc Gainesville
Gibbons, Sean City of Bonita Springs, Community Development Department Bonita Springs
Ghioto, Lucie Habitat for Humanity Greater Orlando & Osceola County Orlando
Ghazvini, Jason Premier Construction and Development, Inc. Tallahassee
Gauthier, Marc Atlantic Housing Partners Winter Park
Gates, Jeffrey Beechwood Builders Inc Venice
Gabor, Steve Lennar Homes Cape Coral
Fleming, Debra Affordable Housing Solutions for Florida, Inc Land O Lakes
Fleis, Brian Monarch Homes of Brevard Satellite Beach
Flanagan, Sean City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Fitzsimmons, Robert Gallery Homes of Deland, Inc Deland
Fields, Debora DLFC Architects North Miami
Evans, Mary Florida Green Building Coalition St. Petersburg
Evans, Jeffrey Jeffrey Evans Assoc. P.A. Davie
Esteban, Ignacio Florida Community Loan Fund Orlando
Ennen, William Florida Lifestyle Homes of Fort Myers, Inc. Fort Myers
El-khoury, Amine Kore Construction, LLC Boca Raton
Egana, Mercedes Forever Plain Studio Corp Miami
Edwards, John City of Delray Beach Delray Beach
Dupuis, Paul Anchor Builders Sarasota
Dunn, Will Davis Dunn Construction Destin
Doughtie, Rachel Stonewater Inc Panama City
DiGiovanni, Steven DiGiovanni Homes LLC Clearwater Beach
Daza, Paola 15 lightyears Longwood
Davila, CJ Florida Green Building Coalition St. Petersburg
Das, Sujatha Haskell Jacksonville
Coven, Von Breyting.com DeLand
Cotton, Summer DSW Homes LLC Panama City
Corson, Mark M.A. Corson & Associates, Inc. Stuart
Corbett, Melissa MilCor Group, Inc. Hobe Sound
Conn, Randy E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Conn, Jane E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Colome, Elizabeth Colome & Associates, Inc West Palm Beach
Clark, Chris Neal Communities Lakewood Ranch
Ciarlariello, P.E., Bruce BMC Consulting, LLC Wellington
Christesen, Julie E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Christesen, Eric E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Christ, Margaret Bee Green Realty, LLC Bradenton
Cho, Jae Lee Wetherington Homes Sarasota
Chitester, Chris DPIS Builder Services Cumming
Caswell, Susan Osceola County Board of County Commissioners Kissimmee
Cannatelli, Ed Cannatelli Builders Pompano Beach
Candelaria, Andrea Village of Palmetto Bay Palmetto Bay
Campbell, Chris Chris Campbell Builder LLC Plant City
Burnett, Christopher Persons Services Corp Mobile
Burgess, Jonathan Spinnaker Group LLC West Palm Beach
Bullock, Brian Sustainable Logic Inc Deerfield Beach
Brown, Jordan Energy Cost Solutions Group Miami Beach
Brink, Gary Wendover Housing Partners Altamonte Springs
Bradford, Jan Fi-Foil Company, Inc. Auburndale
Bowser, Jennifer Arcadia-DeSoto County Habitat for Humanity Arcadia
Bonts, Mike Mike Bonts Public Relations Jacksonville
Bonnstetter, Gail Carpenter Homes Tampa
Bonner, Heather N/A dunedin
Black, James Forum Architecture & Interior Design, Inc Altamonte Springs
Biondi, Jason Energy Cost Solutions Group Miami Beach
Bey, Brandon Westerfeld Construction By Glick Cooper City
Bennett, Nitsi Habitat for Humanity In Okaloosa County Fort Walton Beach
Bazinet, Lise Town of Davie Davie
Basantes, Jenny   Fort Myers
Barron, James Barron Development Corporation Fort Lauderdale
Barnes, James Village of Wellington Wellington
Baer, John CPH, Inc. Sanford
Badders, Richard Shorelines Design Group, LLC Dunedin
Ashby, Darrel John Cannon Homes, Inc. Sarasota
Armstrong, Stephen Smith & Associates Real Estate Tampa
Ard, Dan Talquin Electric Cooperative Quincy
Archer, Kevin M/I Homes of Sarasota Lakewood Ranch
Arce, Pablo Efficient Development Group Corp Miami
Anderson, Michael Brizo Construction Panama City
Anderson, Doug Coastal ICF Construction Services Inc Dunedin
Amos, Bryan RunBrook West Palm Beach
Alvarez, Robert Alvarez Homes Tampa
Abney, Kyle Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Abney, John Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City

1 - 190 of 190