FGBC Members

Below is a complete listing of all FGBC Members.

To narrow your search, select the additional search criteria shown to the right of the listing and then click on the "Submit" button. A filtered list will then be displayed.

This listing is provided to help promote the green industry in Florida but inclusion of any provider, its services or products, does not represent an endorsement of the provider by FGBC. FGBC does not warrant or make any claim as to the suitability of this provider and is not liable for any consequences or damages arising from use of this provider, its services and/or its products. Information contained herein is believed reliable but not guaranteed as accurate.

FGBC Members

1 - 177 of 177

Name Company Name City
Wesner, Kate Ygrene Energy Fund Miami
Bey, Brandon Westerfeld Construction By Glick Cooper City
Brink, Gary Wendover Housing Partners Altamonte Springs
Hunter, Scott Wendover Housing Partners Altamonte Springs
Barnes, James Village of Wellington Wellington
Candelaria, Andrea Village of Palmetto Bay Palmetto Bay
Hamblin, Alan US Ecologic Canton
Sutherland, Andrew UMA Solar Altamonte Springs
Smith, Drew Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smithman, David Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Riddle, William Turning Leaf Custom Homes Sanford
Languell, Jennifer Trifecta Construction Solutions Fort Myers
Bazinet, Lise Town of Davie Davie
Moore, James Toll Brothers Tampa
Swartzle, Sheryl TLC Engineering Solutions, Inc Orlando
Wilson, Salena The Wilson Group USA Myakka City
Strom, Ryan Team Parks, Inc. Stuart
Sasse, Jodi Tallahassee Builders Association Tallahassee
Bullock, Brian Sustainable Logic Inc Deerfield Beach
Pino, Kevin Sunnova Energy Corporation Orlando
Doughtie, Rachel Stonewater Inc Panama City
Irwin, Deirdre St. Johns River Water Management District Palatka
Lazar, Bill St. Johns Housing Partnership St Augustine
Burgess, Jonathan Spinnaker Group LLC West Palm Beach
Grantham, Robin Southwest Florida Water Management District Brooksville
Heffner, Brianne Southport Development, Inc Tampa
Armstrong, Stephen Smith & Associates Real Estate Tampa
Ward, Nikki SLSCOTX Panama City
Sparks, Brannon Slash Pines Construction, Inc Sebring
McCracken, Ryan SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Ferrentino, Frank SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Charest, Amanda SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Brunell, Heather SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Krueger, Lor SioGreen Inc Clearwater
Carey, Susan Seven Gables Construction & Design Tallahassee
Sanders, James SandStar Companies Punta Gorda
Zirkelbach, Matthew RunBrook West Palm Beach
Amos, Bryan RunBrook West Palm Beach
Roney, Timothy Roney Design Group, LLC St Petersburg
Sebring, Brady Rockwell Homes Celebration
Sneed, Richard Richard Sneed Construction, Inc Tallahassee
Triolo, Kristin RE/MAX Platinum Realty Sarasota
Scott, Richard R. Dean Scott, Architect, Inc Jacksonville
Stewart, James Pulte Group Bonita Springs
Ramos, Jorge Prosolar Florida Ft Lauderdale
Ghazvini, Jason Premier Construction and Development, Inc. Tallahassee
Burnett, Christopher Persons Services Corp Mobile
Krupa, Justin PEG, LLC Fairfax
Krzywicki, Jonathan PEG, LLC Fairfax
Kennedy, Justin PEG, LLC Fairfax
Frank, Ian PEG, LLC Cape Coral
Silvers, Ian PEG, LLC Fairfax
Caswell, Susan Osceola County Board of County Commissioners Kissimmee
Lewis, David Norbord, Ind Orlando
Lawlor, Hal Neighborhood Housing & Development Gainesville
Clark, Chris Neal Communities Lakewood Ranch
Bonner, Heather N/A dunedin
Murray, Steve Murray Homes, Inc Sarasota
Corbett, Melissa MilCor Group, Inc. Hobe Sound
Bonts, Mike Mike Bonts Public Relations Jacksonville
Pastor, George Merrill, Pastor and Colgan Architects Vero Beach
Vacula, Mari Meritage Homes of Florida, Inc West Palm Beach
Matos, Mack Mel-Ry Construction, Inc. Stuart
Gibbons, Bob Mattamy Homes Riverview
Wohl, Martin Marmer Construction Inc Sebring
Winter, Bruce Manatee County Habitat for Humanity Bradenton
Pachas, Hjalmar Manatee County Government Bradenton
Moorhead, Chad Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Stokes, David Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Gabor, Steve Lennar Homes Cape Coral
Hale, Larry Larry Hale, LLC Sarasota
El-khoury, Amine Kore Construction, LLC Boca Raton
Wexler, Todd Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Gonzalez, Danny Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Myers, Matthew Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Evans, Jeffrey Jeffrey Evans Assoc. P.A. Davie
Schaefer, Jeffrey Jeffrey E Schaefer Master Builder, Inc. Orange Park
Turner, James James W Turner Construction, Ltd Tomball
Vanasdale, Jenn J & J Building, LLC Winter Garden
Ramirez, Fernando Hydraloop, Inc Philadelphia
Das, Sujatha Haskell Jacksonville
Smith, Mark Harwick Homes Bonita Springs
Hardwick, Gregory Hardwick General Contracting, Inc. Maitland
Mercer, Rick Habitat for Humanity of Lee & Hendry Counties, Inc North Fort Myers
Wright, Karin Habitat for Humanity of Greater Miami, Inc Miami
Bennett, Nitsi Habitat for Humanity In Okaloosa County Fort Walton Beach
Ghioto, Lucie Habitat for Humanity Greater Orlando & Osceola County Orlando
Hernandez, Maria H & H Design and Construction Weston
Ritter, Nathan GreenBuilt Solutions, LLC Orlando
Glenn, Pattie Green$mart, Inc Gainesville
Greaves, Jonathan Greaves Construction, Inc. Temple Terrace
Lopez, Gloria Global Green Investments LLC West Palm Beach
Fitzsimmons, Robert Gallery Homes of Deland, Inc Deland
Shatto, Brandi Gainesville Regional Utilities Gainesville
Hall, Cindy Future Builders of America Jensen Beach
Black, James Forum Architecture & Interior Design, Inc Altamonte Springs
Egana, Mercedes Forever Plain Studio Corp Miami
Lewis, Claire Florida-Friendly LandscapingTM Program Gainesville
Reynolds, Debi Florida Suncoast Real Estate Bradenton
Evans, Mary Florida Green Building Coalition St. Petersburg
Davila, CJ Florida Green Building Coalition St. Petersburg
Kennedy, Suzanne Floravista, Inc Merritt Island
Smith Burk, Kelley FL Dept of Agriculture and Consumer Services, Office of Energy Tallahassee
Bradford, Jan Fi-Foil Company, Inc. Auburndale
VanLint, Ed Estimating Excellence, LLC Lake Mary
Locke, Ralph Environmental Construction & Consulting, Inc Deland
Biondi, Jason Energy Cost Solutions Group Miami Beach
Brown, Jordan Energy Cost Solutions Group Miami Beach
Howard, Tess EGCD Development LLC Alys Beach
Spence, Brian EGCD Construction, LLC dba Alys Beach Construction Alys Beach
Arce, Pablo Efficient Development Group Corp Miami
Smith, Robert E2 Homes LLC Winter Park
Conn, Randy E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Conn, Jane E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Christesen, Eric E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Christesen, Julie E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
McKearan, Danny Ducky Recovery LLC New Orleans
Cotton, Summer DSW Homes LLC Panama City
Gude, David DR Horton Homes Tampa
Fields, Debora DLFC Architects North Miami
DiGiovanni, Steven DiGiovanni Homes LLC Clearwater Beach
McAllister, Stephen Design Matters Inc New York
Svercl, Catherine Design Freedom, Inc. Clearwater
Dunn, Will Davis Dunn Construction Destin
Parks, Kami David Weekley Homes - Orlando Altamonte Springs
Trask, Matt Dave Brewer, Inc. Sanford
Colome, Elizabeth Colome & Associates, Inc West Palm Beach
Young, Jeffrey City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Painter, Ashlee City of Oldsmar Oldsmar
Wilson, Tanya City of North Miami North Miami
Waters, William City of Lake Worth Beach Lake Worth Beach
Halloran, Katie City of Key West Key West
Pantaleon, Dulce City of Doral - Public Works Doral
Edwards, John City of Delray Beach Delray Beach
Flanagan, Sean City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Stoudenmire, Scott City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Whitman, Linda City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Gibbons, Sean City of Bonita Springs, Community Development Department Bonita Springs
Schmidt, Paul Christopher Alan Homes Fort Myers
Newell, David Charles Perry Partners, Inc Gainesville
Bonnstetter, Gail Carpenter Homes Tampa
Summers, Jeff Cardel Homes Tampa Division Riverview
Van Bavel, Brian Carbon Limit Co. Boca Raton
Hinegardner, James Burgess Construction Consulting, Inc Apollo Beach
Powell, Ashley Building It Green Consulting Yulee
Coven, Von Breyting.com DeLand
Tappouni, Mary Breaking Ground Contracting Jacksonville
Bravo, Ruben Bravo MCC Surfside
Ciarlariello, P.E., Bruce BMC Consulting, LLC Wellington
Iturrey, Leonardo Blower Door Testing of South FL Inc Miami
Hernly, Troy BigFoot Reduction Inc Tampa
Schellenger, Tim Benko Construction Company, Inc Sarasota
Gates, Jeffrey Beechwood Builders Inc Venice
Christ, Margaret Bee Green Realty, LLC Bradenton
Barron, James Barron Development Corporation Fort Lauderdale
Zimmerman, Scott Banyan Development Orlando
Gauthier, Marc Atlantic Housing Partners Winter Park
Bowser, Jennifer Arcadia-DeSoto County Habitat for Humanity Arcadia
Dupuis, Paul Anchor Builders Sarasota
Alvarez, Robert Alvarez Homes Tampa
White, Barbara Alt Tech Industries Boca Raton
Wood, Jeanine Allison James Estates and Homes Eglewood
Opperman, Pieter All Star Energy Rater Inc Nokomis
Fleming, Debra Affordable Housing Solutions for Florida, Inc Land O Lakes
Lewis, Gerald AEINC Corp Dania
Abney, Kyle Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Abney, John Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Hendon, Mark 4Front Inspections LLC The Woodlands
Pearcy, Lisa 15 lightyears Longwood
Daza, Paola 15 lightyears Longwood
McElduff, Timothy 15 lightyears Longwood
Kachman, William   Deland
Lightner III, Richard   Key West
Vallee, Anthony   DeFuniak Springs
Basantes, Jenny   Fort Myers
Simon, Frederick   Key West
Reaves, Geraldine   Fort Myers

1 - 177 of 177