FGBC Members

Below is a complete listing of all FGBC Members.

To narrow your search, select the additional search criteria shown to the right of the listing and then click on the "Submit" button. A filtered list will then be displayed.

This listing is provided to help promote the green industry in Florida but inclusion of any provider, its services or products, does not represent an endorsement of the provider by FGBC. FGBC does not warrant or make any claim as to the suitability of this provider and is not liable for any consequences or damages arising from use of this provider, its services and/or its products. Information contained herein is believed reliable but not guaranteed as accurate.

FGBC Members

1 - 190 of 190

Name Company Name City
Kachman, William   Deland
Lightner III, Richard   Key West
Vallee, Anthony   DeFuniak Springs
Basantes, Jenny   Fort Myers
Kellner, Amy   Tampa
Stanz, Elizabeth   Lakeland
Simon, Frederick   Key West
Reaves, Geraldine   Fort Myers
Pearcy, Lisa 15 lightyears Longwood
Daza, Paola 15 lightyears Longwood
McElduff, Timothy 15 lightyears Longwood
Hendon, Mark 4Front Inspections LLC The Woodlands
Abney, Kyle Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Abney, John Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Fleming, Debra Affordable Housing Solutions for Florida, Inc Land O Lakes
Opperman, Pieter All Star Energy Rater Inc Nokomis
Wood, Jeanine Allison James Estates and Homes Eglewood
White, Barbara Alt Tech Industries Boca Raton
Alvarez, Robert Alvarez Homes Tampa
Dupuis, Paul Anchor Builders Sarasota
Bowser, Jennifer Arcadia-DeSoto County Habitat for Humanity Arcadia
Mantkowski, Joseph ArtisTree Landscape Maintenance & Design Venice
Gauthier, Marc Atlantic Housing Partners Winter Park
Zimmerman, Scott Banyan Development Orlando
Barron, James Barron Development Corporation Fort Lauderdale
Christ, Margaret Bee Green Realty, LLC Bradenton
Gates, Jeffrey Beechwood Builders Inc Venice
Schellenger, Tim Benko Construction Company, Inc Sarasota
Hanbery, Jerry bettr homes, LLC Tampa
Hernly, Troy BigFoot Reduction Inc Tampa
Ciarlariello, P.E., Bruce BMC Consulting, LLC Wellington
Tappouni, Mary Breaking Ground Contracting Jacksonville
Coven, Von Breyting.com DeLand
Anderson, Michael Brizo Construction Panama City
Powell, Ashley Building It Green Consulting Yulee
Cannatelli, Ed Cannatelli Builders Pompano Beach
Summers, Jeff Cardel Homes Tampa Division Riverview
Bonnstetter, Gail Carpenter Homes Tampa
Newell, David Charles Perry Partners, Inc Gainesville
Campbell, Chris Chris Campbell Builder LLC Plant City
Schmidt, Paul Christopher Alan Homes Fort Myers
Kroll, Joseph City of Aventura Aventura
Gibbons, Sean City of Bonita Springs, Community Development Department Bonita Springs
Flanagan, Sean City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Stoudenmire, Scott City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Whitman, Linda City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Edwards, John City of Delray Beach Delray Beach
Pantaleon, Dulce City of Doral - Public Works Doral
Halloran, Katie City of Key West Key West
Waters, William City of Lake Worth Beach Lake Worth Beach
Wilson, Tanya City of North Miami North Miami
Painter, Ashlee City of Oldsmar Oldsmar
Young, Jeffrey City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Anderson, Doug Coastal ICF Construction Services Inc Dunedin
Colome, Elizabeth Colome & Associates, Inc West Palm Beach
Baer, John CPH, Inc. Sanford
Trask, Matt Dave Brewer, Inc. Sanford
Parks, Kami David Weekley Homes - Orlando Altamonte Springs
Dunn, Will Davis Dunn Construction Destin
Svercl, Catherine Design Freedom, Inc. Clearwater
DiGiovanni, Steven DiGiovanni Homes LLC Clearwater Beach
Fields, Debora DLFC Architects North Miami
Chitester, Chris DPIS Builder Services Cumming
Moreland, Cody DPIS Building Services Bradenton
Gude, David DR Horton Homes Tampa
Cotton, Summer DSW Homes LLC Panama City
McKearan, Danny Ducky Recovery LLC New Orleans
Conn, Randy E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Conn, Jane E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Christesen, Eric E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Christesen, Julie E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Smith, Robert E2 Homes LLC Winter Park
Arce, Pablo Efficient Development Group Corp Miami
Spence, Brian EGCD Construction, LLC dba Alys Beach Construction Alys Beach
Howard, Tess EGCD Development LLC Alys Beach
Biondi, Jason Energy Cost Solutions Group Miami Beach
Brown, Jordan Energy Cost Solutions Group Miami Beach
Locke, Ralph Environmental Construction & Consulting, Inc Deland
VanLint, Ed Estimating Excellence, LLC Lake Mary
Bradford, Jan Fi-Foil Company, Inc. Auburndale
Smith Burk, Kelley FL Dept of Agriculture and Consumer Services, Office of Energy Tallahassee
Kennedy, Suzanne Floravista, Inc Merritt Island
Esteban, Ignacio Florida Community Loan Fund Orlando
Evans, Mary Florida Green Building Coalition St. Petersburg
Davila, CJ Florida Green Building Coalition St. Petersburg
Ennen, William Florida Lifestyle Homes of Fort Myers, Inc. Fort Myers
Vieira, Robin Florida Solar Energy Center Cocoa
Reynolds, Debi Florida Suncoast Real Estate Bradenton
Lewis, Claire Florida-Friendly LandscapingTM Program Gainesville
Egana, Mercedes Forever Plain Studio Corp Miami
Black, James Forum Architecture & Interior Design, Inc Altamonte Springs
Hall, Cindy Future Builders of America Jensen Beach
Shatto, Brandi Gainesville Regional Utilities Gainesville
Fitzsimmons, Robert Gallery Homes of Deland, Inc Deland
Lopez, Gloria Global Green Investments LLC West Palm Beach
Haime, Maria Virginia Green Miami Events LLC Sunny Isles
Glenn, Pattie Green$mart, Inc Gainesville
Ritter, Nathan GreenBuilt Solutions, LLC Orlando
Hernandez, Maria H & H Design and Construction Weston
Ghioto, Lucie Habitat for Humanity Greater Orlando & Osceola County Orlando
Bennett, Nitsi Habitat for Humanity In Okaloosa County Fort Walton Beach
Wright, Karin Habitat for Humanity of Greater Miami, Inc Miami
Mercer, Rick Habitat for Humanity of Lee & Hendry Counties, Inc North Fort Myers
Sollitto, Michael Habitat for Humanity So. Sarasota Co., Inc. Venice
Hardwick, Gregory Hardwick General Contracting, Inc. Maitland
Smith, Mark Harwick Homes Bonita Springs
Das, Sujatha Haskell Jacksonville
Horn, Charles Horn Builders, Inc Jacksonville
Ramirez, Fernando Hydraloop, Inc Philadelphia
Turner, James James W Turner Construction, Ltd Tomball
Evans, Jeffrey Jeffrey Evans Assoc. P.A. Davie
Ashby, Darrel John Cannon Homes, Inc. Sarasota
Gonzalez, Danny Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Wexler, Todd Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Myers, Matthew Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
El-khoury, Amine Kore Construction, LLC Boca Raton
Hale, Larry Larry Hale, LLC Sarasota
Cho, Jae Lee Wetherington Homes Sarasota
Gabor, Steve Lennar Homes Cape Coral
Corson, Mark M.A. Corson & Associates, Inc. Stuart
Archer, Kevin M/I Homes of Sarasota Lakewood Ranch
Moorhead, Chad Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Stokes, David Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Pachas, Hjalmar Manatee County Government Bradenton
Winter, Bruce Manatee County Habitat for Humanity Bradenton
Mangone, Mario Mario Mangone Architect Jupiter
Wohl, Martin Marmer Construction Inc Sebring
Matos, Mack Mel-Ry Construction, Inc. Stuart
Vacula, Mari Meritage Homes of Florida, Inc West Palm Beach
Pastor, George Merrill, Pastor and Colgan Architects Vero Beach
Gomez, Patricia Miami-Dade County Miami
Bonts, Mike Mike Bonts Public Relations Jacksonville
Corbett, Melissa MilCor Group, Inc. Hobe Sound
Fleis, Brian Monarch Homes of Brevard Satellite Beach
Murray, Steve Murray Homes, Inc Sarasota
Bonner, Heather N/A dunedin
Clark, Chris Neal Communities Lakewood Ranch
Lattuada, Alexander Neighborhood Housing & Development Gainesville
Lewis, David Norbord, Ind Orlando
Caswell, Susan Osceola County Board of County Commissioners Kissimmee
Pinto, Theresa P.E.E.R Group Inc Miami
Krupa, Justin PEG, LLC Fairfax
Krzywicki, Jonathan PEG, LLC Fairfax
Kennedy, Justin PEG, LLC Fairfax
Burnett, Christopher Persons Services Corp Mobile
Ghazvini, Jason Premier Construction and Development, Inc. Tallahassee
Ramos, Jorge Prosolar Florida Ft Lauderdale
Stewart, James Pulte Group Bonita Springs
Scott, Richard R. Dean Scott, Architect, Inc Jacksonville
Triolo, Kristin RE/MAX Platinum Realty Sarasota
Sneed, Richard Richard Sneed Construction, Inc Tallahassee
Sebring, Brady Rockwell Homes Celebration
Roney, Timothy Roney Design Group, LLC St Petersburg
Zirkelbach, Matthew RunBrook West Palm Beach
Amos, Bryan RunBrook West Palm Beach
Wylie, William S3 Homes LLC Sunrise
Sanders, James SandStar Companies Punta Gorda
Badders, Richard Shorelines Design Group, LLC Dunedin
Krueger, Lor SioGreen Inc Clearwater
Sparks, Brannon Slash Pines Construction, Inc Sebring
Ward, Nikki SLSCOTX Panama City
Armstrong, Stephen Smith & Associates Real Estate Tampa
Heffner, Brianne Southport Development, Inc Tampa
Grantham, Robin Southwest Florida Water Management District Brooksville
Burgess, Jonathan Spinnaker Group LLC West Palm Beach
Lazar, Bill St. Johns Housing Partnership St Augustine
Irwin, Deirdre St. Johns River Water Management District Palatka
Doughtie, Rachel Stonewater Inc Panama City
Halberg, Chuck Stuart and Shelby Development, Inc Delray Beach
Pino, Kevin Sunnova Energy Corporation Orlando
Bullock, Brian Sustainable Logic Inc Deerfield Beach
Sasse, Jodi Tallahassee Builders Association Tallahassee
Ard, Dan Talquin Electric Cooperative Quincy
Strom, Ryan Team Parks, Inc. Stuart
Wilson, Salena The Wilson Group USA Myakka City
Swartzle, Sheryl TLC Engineering Solutions, Inc Orlando
Moore, James Toll Brothers Tampa
Bazinet, Lise Town of Davie Davie
Languell, Jennifer Trifecta Construction Solutions Fort Myers
Smith, Drew Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smith, Debbie Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smithman, David Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Sutherland, Andrew UMA Solar Altamonte Springs
Hamblin, Alan US Ecologic Canton
Candelaria, Andrea Village of Palmetto Bay Palmetto Bay
Barnes, James Village of Wellington Wellington
Brink, Gary Wendover Housing Partners Altamonte Springs
Hunter, Scott Wendover Housing Partners Altamonte Springs
Bey, Brandon Westerfeld Construction By Glick Cooper City
Wesner, Kate Ygrene Energy Fund Miami

1 - 190 of 190