FGBC Members

Below is a complete listing of all FGBC Members.

To narrow your search, select the additional search criteria shown to the right of the listing and then click on the "Submit" button. A filtered list will then be displayed.

This listing is provided to help promote the green industry in Florida but inclusion of any provider, its services or products, does not represent an endorsement of the provider by FGBC. FGBC does not warrant or make any claim as to the suitability of this provider and is not liable for any consequences or damages arising from use of this provider, its services and/or its products. Information contained herein is believed reliable but not guaranteed as accurate.

FGBC Members

1 - 154 of 154

Name Company Name City
Abney, John Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Alvarez, Robert Alvarez Homes Tampa
Amos, Bryan RunBrook West Palm Beach
Arce, Pablo Efficient Development Group Corp Miami
Armstrong, Stephen Smith & Associates Real Estate Tampa
Arnold, John E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Ashby, Darrel John Cannon Homes, Inc. Sarasota
Barnes, James Village of Wellington Wellington
Barron, James Barron Development Corporation Fort Lauderdale
Basantes, Jenny   Fort Myers
Bazinet, Lise Town of Davie Davie
Bennett, Nitsi Habitat for Humanity In Okaloosa County Fort Walton Beach
Bey, Brandon Westerfeld Construction By Glick Cooper City
Biondi, Jason Energy Cost Solutions Group Miami Beach
Black, James Forum Architecture & Interior Design, Inc Altamonte Springs
Bonnstetter, Gail Carpenter Homes Tampa
Bonts, Mike Mike Bonts Public Relations Jacksonville
Bowser, Jennifer Arcadia-DeSoto County Habitat for Humanity Arcadia
Bravo, Ruben Bravo MCC Surfside
Brown, Jordan Energy Cost Solutions Group Miami Beach
Brunell, Heather SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Bullock, Brian Sustainable Logic Inc Deerfield Beach
Burgess, Jonathan Spinnaker Group LLC West Palm Beach
Burnett, Christopher Persons Services Corp Mobile
Candelaria, Andrea Village of Palmetto Bay Palmetto Bay
Carey, Susan Seven Gables Construction & Design Tallahassee
Caswell, Susan Osceola County Board of County Commissioners Kissimmee
Charest, Amanda SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Christ, Margaret Bee Green Realty, LLC Bradenton
Christesen, Eric E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Christesen, Julie E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Ciarlariello, P.E., Bruce BMC Consulting, LLC Wellington
Clark, Chris Neal Communities Lakewood Ranch
Conn, Jane E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Conn, Randy E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Cotton, Summer DSW Homes LLC Panama City
Coven, Von Breyting.com DeLand
Cucci, Chris Climate First Bank Winter Park
Das, Sujatha Haskell Jacksonville
Davila, CJ Florida Green Building Coalition St. Petersburg
Denis, Daniel RunBrook West Palm Beach
Despain, Brian Mattamy Homes Riverview
DiGiovanni, Steven DiGiovanni Homes LLC Clearwater Beach
Doughtie, Rachel Stonewater Inc Panama City
Dunn, Will Davis Dunn Construction Destin
Dupuis, Paul Anchor Builders Sarasota
Edwards, John City of Delray Beach Delray Beach
Egana, Mercedes Forever Plain Studio Corp Miami
Evans, Mary Florida Green Building Coalition St. Petersburg
Ferrao, Ann Scionti Construction Group South Miami
Ferrentino, Frank SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Fields, Debora DLFC Architects North Miami
Fitzsimmons, Robert Gallery Homes of Deland, Inc Deland
Flanagan, Sean City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Fleming, Debra Affordable Housing Solutions for Florida, Inc Land O Lakes
Frank, Ian PEG, LLC Cape Coral
Gates, Jeffrey Beechwood Builders Inc Venice
Ghazvini, Jason Premier Construction and Development, Inc. Tallahassee
Ghioto, Lucie Habitat for Humanity Greater Orlando & Osceola County Orlando
Gibbons, Bob Mattamy Homes Riverview
Gibbons, Sean City of Bonita Springs, Community Development Department Bonita Springs
Glenn, Pattie Green$mart, Inc Gainesville
Gomez, Patricia Miami-Dade County Miami
Gonzalez, Danny Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Grantham, Robin Southwest Florida Water Management District Brooksville
Greaves, Jonathan Greaves Construction, Inc. Temple Terrace
Griffin, James Byrdson Services Beaumont
Hall, Cindy Future Builders of America Jensen Beach
Halloran, Katie City of Key West Key West
Hamblin, Alan US Ecologic Canton
Hardwick, Gregory Hardwick General Contracting, Inc. Maitland
Heffner, Brianne Southport Development, Inc Tampa
Hendon, Mark 4Front Inspections LLC The Woodlands
Hernandez, Maria H & H Design and Construction Weston
Hernly, Troy BigFoot Reduction Inc Tampa
Hinegardner, James Burgess Construction Consulting, Inc Apollo Beach
Irwin, Deirdre St. Johns River Water Management District Palatka
Iturrey, Leonardo Blower Door Testing of South FL Inc Miami
Kachman, William   Deland
Kennedy, Justin PEG, LLC Fairfax
Kennedy, Suzanne Floravista, Inc Merritt Island
Krueger, Lor SioGreen Inc Clearwater
Krupa, Justin PEG, LLC Fairfax
Krzywicki, Jonathan PEG, LLC Fairfax
Languell, Jennifer Trifecta Construction Solutions Fort Myers
Lawlor, Hal Neighborhood Housing & Development Gainesville
Lazar, Bill St. Johns Housing Partnership St Augustine
Levell, Kim Kim Levell Design St. Petersburg
Lewis, Claire Florida-Friendly LandscapingTM Program Gainesville
Lewis, Gerald AEINC Corp Dania
Lightner III, Richard   Key West
Locke, Ralph Environmental Construction & Consulting, Inc Deland
Lopez, Gloria Global Green Investments LLC West Palm Beach
Mantkowski, Joseph ArtisTree Landscape Maintenance & Design Venice
McAllister, Stephen Design Matters Inc New York
McCracken, Ryan SkyeTEC Jacksonville
McElduff, Timothy 15 lightyears Longwood
McKearan, Danny Ducky Recovery LLC New Orleans
Myers, Matthew Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Newell, David Charles Perry Partners, Inc Gainesville
Opperman, Pieter All Star Energy Rater Inc Nokomis
Pachas, Hjalmar Manatee County Government Bradenton
Parks, Kami David Weekley Homes - Orlando Altamonte Springs
Pastor, George Merrill, Pastor and Colgan Architects Vero Beach
Pearcy, Lisa 15 lightyears Longwood
Pooler, James Duke Energy Florida Lake Mary
Powell, Ashley Building It Green Consulting Yulee
Reaves, Geraldine   Fort Myers
Reynolds, Debi Florida Suncoast Real Estate Bradenton
Riddle, William Turning Leaf Custom Homes Sanford
Ritter, Nathan GreenBuilt Solutions, LLC Orlando
Roney, Timothy Roney Design Group, LLC St Petersburg
Sanders, James SandStar Companies Punta Gorda
Sasse, Jodi Tallahassee Builders Association Tallahassee
Schaefer, Jeffrey Jeffrey E Schaefer Master Builder, Inc. Orange Park
Schellenger, Tim Benko Construction Company, Inc Sarasota
Schmidt, Paul Christopher Alan Homes Fort Myers
Scott, Richard R. Dean Scott, Architect, Inc Jacksonville
Shatto, Brandi Gainesville Regional Utilities Gainesville
Silvers, Ian PEG, LLC Fairfax
Simon, Frederick   Key West
Smith Burk, Kelley FL Dept of Agriculture and Consumer Services, Office of Energy Tallahassee
Smith, Debbie Green Building University Parrish
Smith, Debbie Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smith, Drew Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smith, Robert E2 Homes LLC Winter Park
Smithman, David Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Sparks, Brannon Slash Pines Construction, Inc Sebring
Sperry, Tim Carbon Limit Co. Boca Raton
Stewart, James Pulte Group Bonita Springs
Stoudenmire, Scott City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Sutherland, Andrew UMA Solar Altamonte Springs
Svercl, Catherine Design Freedom, Inc. Clearwater
Swartzle, Sheryl TLC Engineering Solutions, Inc Orlando
Tappouni, Mary Breaking Ground Contracting Jacksonville
Triolo, Kristin RE/MAX Platinum Realty Sarasota
Turner, James James W Turner Construction, Ltd Tomball
Vacula, Mari Meritage Homes of Florida, Inc West Palm Beach
Vallee, Anthony   DeFuniak Springs
Vanasdale, Jenn J & J Building, LLC Winter Garden
VanLint, Ed Estimating Excellence, LLC Lake Mary
Ward, Nikki SLSCOTX Panama City
Wexler, Todd Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
White, Barbara Alt Tech Industries Boca Raton
Whitman, Linda City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Wilson, Salena The Wilson Group USA Myakka City
Wilson, Tanya City of North Miami North Miami
Winter, Bruce Manatee County Habitat for Humanity Bradenton
Wohl, Martin Marmer Construction Inc Sebring
Wood, Jeanine Allison James Estates and Homes Eglewood
Wright, Karin Habitat for Humanity of Greater Miami, Inc Miami
Young, Jeffrey City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Zimmerman, Scott Banyan Development Orlando
Zirkelbach, Matthew RunBrook West Palm Beach

1 - 154 of 154