FGBC Members

Below is a complete listing of all FGBC Members.

To narrow your search, select the additional search criteria shown to the right of the listing and then click on the "Submit" button. A filtered list will then be displayed.

This listing is provided to help promote the green industry in Florida but inclusion of any provider, its services or products, does not represent an endorsement of the provider by FGBC. FGBC does not warrant or make any claim as to the suitability of this provider and is not liable for any consequences or damages arising from use of this provider, its services and/or its products. Information contained herein is believed reliable but not guaranteed as accurate.

FGBC Members

201 - 320 of 320

Name Company Name City
Morgan, Curtiss Tirone Electric & Data Hollywood
Morris, William Morris-Depew Associates, Inc. Fort Myers
Murphy, Lawrence City of Sarasota Sarasota
Myers, Matthew Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Najar, Faye Recycled Plastic Factory, LLC Englewood
Nasko, Anthony Intext Homes Debary
Nelson, Derek Nelson Homes Lakewood Ranch
Nelson, Edwin SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Nelson, Jeremy GreenGov, LLC Orlando
Newton, Leigh Habitat for Humanity Greater Orlando & Osceola County Orlando
Nieratka, Lindsey City of Boca Raton Boca Raton
Norton, Nicole N2 Architecture + Design Stuart
Nutter, TJ Nutter Custom Construction Sarasota
Ockert, Darren   Miami Shores
Ogier, Mark Contravest Management Company Altamonte Springs
Opperman, Pieter All Star Energy Rater Inc Nokomis
Pantaleon, Dulc City of Doral Doral
Parks, Kami David Weekley Homes - Orlando Altamonte Springs
Pascale, Gregory Paradise Design-Build, Inc Marco Island
Pastor, George Merrill, Pastor and Colgan Architects Vero Beach
Patterson, Don REVA Development Corp Fort Lauderdale
Pearcy, Lisa 15 lightyears Longwood
Pietrzak, Joseph Duke Energy Florida Ocala
Plecki, John Stock Development Naples
Pooler, James Duke Energy Florida Lake Mary
Puszkin-Chevlin, Ana City of Delray Beach Delray Beach
Ramsey, Danielle Volusia County Deland
Reid, Charles Current Builders Pompano Beach
Riddle, William Turning Leaf Construction Sanford
Ritter, Nathan GreenBuilt Solutions, LLC Orlando
Robertson, Steven Steven Robertson Construction Orlando
Robinson, David Bruce Williams Homes Bradenton
Robinson, Diana Manatee County Government Bradenton
Rodriguez, Gil Gables Residential Coral Gables
Rogers, Donald University of South Florida - St. Petersburg St. Petersburg
Roman, Sandra Roman Realty Group, LLC Windermere
Roney, Sean Roney Design Group, LLC St Petersburg
Rose, Sheila City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Rosica, Erin FL Dept of Agriculture and Consumer Services, Office of Energy Tallahassee
Rowe, Elaine Alys Beach Construction Alys Beach
Ruppert, Kathleen University of Florida – Program for Resource Efficient Communities Gainesville
Sanders, James SandStar Companies Punta Gorda
Sands, Jonathan Stress Free Construction, LLC Tampa
Sbar, Karyn Soleil Design-Build, Inc. Tampa
Schaefer II, Paul Sage Homes LLC Punta Gorda
Schaefer, Jeffrey Jeffrey E Schaefer Master Builder, Inc. Orange Park
Schellenger, Tim KM Development – Homes by Towne Sarasota
Schellenger, Tim Benko Construction Company, Inc Sarasota
Scorpio, Domenic Scorpio Gainesville
Scott, Mara Haskell Jacksonville
Seifert, J Sun Quality Builders, LLC Plam Beach Gardens
Shacter, Melody TerraWise Homes Jacksonville
Smith, Debbie Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smith, Debbie Green Building University Parrish
Smith, Drew Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smith, Harry Royal American Construction Panama City
Smith, Mark Harwick Homes Bonita Springs
Smith, Shawn Gables Residential Coral Gables
Sneed, Richard Richard Sneed Construction, Inc Tallahassee
Snelling, Thomas City of Tampa Tampa
Snyder, Douglas FSMY Architects & Planners, Inc Fort Lauderdale
Sollitto, Michael Habitat for Humanity So. Sarasota Co., Inc. Venice
Spain, Tommy SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Stanz, Robert Robert J. Stanz, PA Lakeland
Stocker, Alan Current Builders Pompano Beach
Stockstad, Scott Vaughn Bay Construction Tampa
Stokes, David Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Storm, Brittany CodeGreen Solutions West Palm Beach
Stroer, Cheryl CALCS - Plus North Venice
Strom, Ryan Team Parks, Inc. Stuart
Sua, Eddy Synergy Community Development Center Boca Raton
Sujevich, Brian Green Coast Homes, Inc. Punta Gorda
Sultana, Mark DSDG, LLC Sarasota
Summers, Jeff Cardel Homes Tampa Division Riverview
Svercl, Catherine Design Freedom, Inc. Clearwater
Swartzle, Sheryl TLC Engineering for Architecture, Inc Orlando
Swindle, Freebeau Florida Housing Finance Corporation Tallahassee
Synalovski, Lisa Build 360 Inc. Plantation
Tankel, Robert Tankel Law Group Dunedin
Tappouni, Mary Breaking Ground Contracting Jacksonville
Tate, Keith Polk County Board of County Commissioners Bartow
Thead, Lauren RunBrook West Palm Beach
Thomas, Greg Green Key Village, LLC / Mainsail Solutions, Inc Fruitland Park
Thomas-Rees, Stephanie   Port Orange
Thorson, Jeffrey William Ryan Homes Florida Tampa
Tomasik, Jacek Village of Wellington Wellington
Trask, Matt Dave Brewer, Inc. Sanford
Triolo, Kristin RE/MAX Platinum Realty Sarasota
Valle, Erick Valle Valle & Partners Coral Gables
Vallee, Anthony   Freeport
Vanacore, John Vanacore Homes Inc. Ormond Beach
VanLint, Ed Estimating Excellence, LLC Astor
Varela, Samantha SEQUIL Systems Inc Delray Beach
Vasilevskiy, Yefim Florida Green Construction Inc Palm Coast
Vaughn, Stephanie American Residential Products Orlando
Vieira, Robin Florida Solar Energy Center Cocoa
Waters, William City of Lake Worth Lake Worth
Weaver, Joseph Rated Green, Inc Apollo Beach
Wenzel, Jeffrey Infinite Energy Solutions, Inc New Port Richey
Wesner, Kate Ygrene Energy Fund Palm Beach Gardens
Wheat, Timothy Pinnacle Housing Group Miami
White, Barbara Florida Green Luxury Homes / LaRosa Realty Stuart
Whitman, Linda City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Whitney, Angela Groninger Custom Homes, Inc. Winter Park
Wilder, Erin Sod Solutions Mt Pleasant
Wiley, John EXP Realty LLC Tampa
Wilkerson, Mark Advance Solar Fort Myers
Wilson, Mark London Bay Homes Naples
Wilson, Salena   Myakka City
Wilson, Tanya City of North Miami North Miami
Winter, Bruce Manatee County Habitat for Humanity Bradenton
Wolf, Jeffery Jeffery M. Wolf General Contractors, Inc. St Petersburg
Woodrich, Jovita GIBB Chipley Village, Inc. Tallahassee
Wrenn, Christopher D R Horton, Inc. Orlando
Wright, Antoine Big Bend Habitat for Humanity Tallahassee
Wright, Karin Habitat for Humanity of Greater Miami, Inc Miami
Young, Jeffrey City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Zickar, Frank City of Tamarac Tamarac
Zimmerman, Robert Emerald Coast Constructors, Inc. Pensacola
Zirkelbach, Matthew RunBrook West Palm Beach

201 - 320 of 320