FGBC Members

Below is a complete listing of all FGBC Members.

To narrow your search, select the additional search criteria shown to the right of the listing and then click on the "Submit" button. A filtered list will then be displayed.

This listing is provided to help promote the green industry in Florida but inclusion of any provider, its services or products, does not represent an endorsement of the provider by FGBC. FGBC does not warrant or make any claim as to the suitability of this provider and is not liable for any consequences or damages arising from use of this provider, its services and/or its products. Information contained herein is believed reliable but not guaranteed as accurate.

FGBC Members

201 - 318 of 318

Name Company Name City
Betz, Gary Meritage Homes Tampa
Pastor, George Merrill, Pastor and Colgan Architects Vero Beach
Gomez, Patricia Miami-Dade County Miami
Faulhaber, Michael Michael L. Faulhaber, AIA Architect Naples
Houston, Michael Michael M. Houston, Architect Orlando
Corbett, Melissa MilCor Group, Inc. Hobe Sound
Gobuty, Marshall Mirabella Sarasota
Fleis, Brian Monarch Homes of Brevard Satellite Beach
Morris, William Morris-Depew Associates, Inc. Fort Myers
Ellis, Steve MyGreenBuildings, LLC Sarasota
Norton, Nicole N2 Architecture + Design Stuart
Gocinski, Robert Nationwide Protective Coating Mfrs., Inc. Sarasota
Huggins, Gary NDC Construction Bradenton
Clark, Chris Neal Communities Lakewood Ranch
Michael, Jeff Neighborhood Housing & Development Corp. Gainesville
Nelson, Derek Nelson Homes Lakewood Ranch
Cascone, Mike New Century Construction Jacksonville
Lewis, David Norbord, Ind Orlando
Kelcourse, Christina North Florida Green Chamber Jacksonville Beach
Block, Robby NuRock Acquisitions of Florida, LLC Boynton Beach
Nutter, TJ Nutter Custom Construction Sarasota
Jones, David Orange County Community, Environmental & Development Services Orlando
Carpenter, Corinne Osceola County Board of County Commissioners Kissimmee
Houston, Megan Palm Beach County Board of County Commissioners West Palm Beach
Pascale, Gregory Paradise Design-Build, Inc Marco Island
Farhat, Anthony PGI Homes Cape Coral
Kean, Phillip Phil Kean Designs, Inc Winter Park
Wheat, Timothy Pinnacle Housing Group Miami
Tate, Keith Polk County Board of County Commissioners Bartow
Ghazvini, Jason Premier Construction and Development, Inc. Tallahassee
Krueger, Lor Program Marketing LLC Largo
Weaver, Joseph Rated Green, Inc Apollo Beach
Triolo, Kristin RE/MAX Platinum Realty Sarasota
Googins, Cindy Recycled Plastic Factory, LLC Englewood
Najar, Faye Recycled Plastic Factory, LLC Englewood
Patterson, Don REVA Development Corp Fort Lauderdale
Coronado, Ramon REVA Development Corp Fort Lauderdale
Jones, Richard Richard Jones Architect Miami
Sneed, Richard Richard Sneed Construction, Inc Tallahassee
Stanz, Robert Robert J. Stanz, PA Lakeland
Roman, Sandra Roman Realty Group, LLC Windermere
Roney, Sean Roney Design Group, LLC St Petersburg
Smith, Harry Royal American Construction Panama City
Zirkelbach, Matthew RunBrook West Palm Beach
Amos, Bryan RunBrook West Palm Beach
Thead, Lauren RunBrook West Palm Beach
Schaefer II, Paul Sage Homes LLC Punta Gorda
Sanders, James SandStar Companies Punta Gorda
Croteau, Kathleen Sarasota County Government Sarasota
Scorpio, Domenic Scorpio Gainesville
Varela, Samantha SEQUIL Systems Inc Delray Beach
Carey, Susan Seven Gables Construction & Design Tallahassee
Badders, Richard Shorelines Design Group, LLC Dunedin
Kiefer, John Sirius Diagnostics Bonita Springs
Spain, Tommy SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Nelson, Edwin SkyeTEC Jacksonville
McCracken, Ryan SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Amon, Ursula Social Media Consulting CFL Port Orange
Wilder, Erin Sod Solutions Mt Pleasant
Brooks, Kim Solar-Fit Holly Hill
Sbar, Karyn Soleil Design-Build, Inc. Tampa
Heffner, Brianne Southport Development, Inc Tampa
Grantham, Robin Southwest Florida Water Management District Brooksville
Daniel, Steven SRD Construction & Development Corp. Winter Haven
Bogan, Sandra St Lucie County BOCC Port St Lucie
Lazar, Bill St. Johns Housing Partnership St Augustine
Irwin, Deirdre St. Johns River Water Management District Palatka
Bulbin, Neil Stan Bulbin Custom Builders, Inc. Miami
Robertson, Steven Steven Robertson Construction Orlando
Plecki, John Stock Development Naples
Sands, Jonathan Stress Free Construction, LLC Tampa
Halberg, Chuck Stuart and Shelby Development, Inc Delray Beach
Seifert, J Sun Quality Builders, LLC Plam Beach Gardens
Sua, Eddy Synergy Community Development Center Boca Raton
Edwards, Lynne Tallahassee Builders Association Tallahassee
Chandler, Porter Tallahassee Homes, LLC Tallahassee
Ard, Dan Talquin Electric Cooperative Quincy
Tankel, Robert Tankel Law Group Dunedin
Huddleston, Kristie Taylor Morrison Sarasota
Strom, Ryan Team Parks, Inc. Stuart
Shacter, Melody TerraWise Homes Jacksonville
Burgess, Jonathan The Spinnaker Group, Inc West Palm Beach
Alford, Mary The Sustainable Design Group, LLC Gainesville
Morgan, Curtiss Tirone Electric & Data Hollywood
Johnson, Gary Tivoli Homes of Sarasota Sarasota
Swartzle, Sheryl TLC Engineering for Architecture, Inc Orlando
Bozeman, James Today's Homes of Northwest Florida, Inc. Pensacola
Johnston, Karen Todd Johnston Homes Sarasota
Bavec, Richard Tolaris Homes Sanford
Kaul, Arjun Toll Brothers Bonita Springs
Hucks, Daniel Total Comfort Heat & Air Conditioning, Inc. Ormond Beach
Gaspary, Len Total Comfort Heat & Air Conditioning, Inc. Ormond Beach
Casals, Rafael Town of Cutler Bay Cutler Bay
Bazinet, Lise Town of Davie Davie
Held, Roger Town of Jupiter Jupiter
Martinello, Gene Trademark Homes, Inc Jacksonville
Languell, Jennifer Trifecta Construction Solutions Fort Myers
Riddle, William Turning Leaf Construction Sanford
Smith, Drew Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smith, Debbie Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Ruppert, Kathleen University of Florida – Program for Resource Efficient Communities Gainesville
Rogers, Donald University of South Florida - St. Petersburg St. Petersburg
Valle, Erick Valle Valle & Partners Coral Gables
Vanacore, John Vanacore Homes Inc. Ormond Beach
Stockstad, Scott Vaughn Bay Construction Tampa
Galiano Gomez, Yocelyn Village of Pinecrest Pinecrest
Tomasik, Jacek Village of Wellington Wellington
Barnes, James Village of Wellington Wellington
Adair, Ginger Volusia County Deland
Locke, Katrina Volusia County Deland
Ramsey, Danielle Volusia County Deland
Davis, Wayne Wayne Davis Architect Pinellas Park
Brink, Gary Wendover Housing Partners Altamonte Springs
McCain, William WF McCain & Associates, Inc. Vero Beach
Thorson, Jeffrey William Ryan Homes Florida Tampa
Lesser, David Windstar Homes, Inc Tampa
Gross, Robert Windstar Homes, Inc Tampa
Wesner, Kate Ygrene Energy Fund Palm Beach Gardens

201 - 318 of 318