FGBC Members

Below is a complete listing of all FGBC Members.

To narrow your search, select the additional search criteria shown to the right of the listing and then click on the "Submit" button. A filtered list will then be displayed.

This listing is provided to help promote the green industry in Florida but inclusion of any provider, its services or products, does not represent an endorsement of the provider by FGBC. FGBC does not warrant or make any claim as to the suitability of this provider and is not liable for any consequences or damages arising from use of this provider, its services and/or its products. Information contained herein is believed reliable but not guaranteed as accurate.

FGBC Members

201 - 400 of 431

Name Company Name City
Kogut, Shaun Green Design Construction & Development Okeechobee
Bonner, Heather Bilfinger Airvac Water Technologies Oldsmar
Griego, Arturo itecdesign Opa Locka
Egana, Mercedes itecdesign Opa Locka
Schaefer, Jeffrey Jeffrey E Schaefer Master Builder, Inc. Orange Park
Newton, Leigh Habitat for Humanity Greater Orlando Area, Inc Orlando
Ritter, Nathan GreenBuilt Solutions, LLC Orlando
Knutson, Jessica GreenBuilt Solutions, LLC Orlando
Smith, Timothy All Elements Mechanical Corp Orlando
Ryan, Alexis All Elements Mechanical Corp Orlando
Lewis, David Norbord, Ind Orlando
Vaughn, Stephanie American Residential Products Orlando
Frincke, Robert Orlando Neighborhood Improvement Corporation, Inc. Orlando
Houston, Michael Michael M. Houston, Architect Orlando
Esteban, Ignacio Florida Community Loan Fund Orlando
Thall, Daniel TGD Orlando, LLC Orlando
Graham, Suzanne Massey Services, Inc Orlando
Nelson, Jeremy GreenGov, LLC Orlando
Moon, Robby DRMP Inc Orlando
Meteiver, Justin DRMP Inc Orlando
Boeneman, Gerry Dream Finders Homes, LLC Orlando
Cunniff, Lori Orange County Community, Environmental & Development Services Orlando
Sammaro, Sal Commercial Construction, Inc Ormond Beach
Hucks, Daniel Total Comfort Heat & Air Conditioning, Inc. Ormond Beach
Gaspary, Len Total Comfort Heat & Air Conditioning, Inc. Ormond Beach
Arnold, Tom A&T Builders, Inc. Ormond Beach
Vanacore, John Vanacore Homes Inc. Ormond Beach
Doonan, Brian Atlantic Concrete Washout Oviedo
Fidler, Brittany Eco Construction & Renovations, Inc Oviedo
Irwin, Deirdre St. Johns River Water Management District Palatka
Wesner, Kate Ygrene Energy Fund Palm Beach Gardens
Abney, Kyle Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Abney, John Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Knopf, Susan City of Palm Coast Palm Coast
Vasilevskiy, Yefim Florida Green Construction Inc Palm Coast
Williams, Victoria VBA Design, Inc Panama City
Smith, Harry Royal American Panama City
Smith, Drew Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smith, Debbie Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smith, Debbie Green Building University Parrish
Wagley, Christian Sustainable Town Concepts Pensacola
Bozeman, James Today's Homes of Northwest Florida, Inc. Pensacola
Bontrager, Roger Bontrager Builders Group, Inc. Pensacola
Zimmerman, Robert Emerald Coast Constructors, Inc. Pensacola
Arnold, Scott The Solar Guys, Inc. DBA Compass Solar Pensacola
Casson, Kim SEED Properties, LLC Pensacola
Chandler, Clay The Klein Company Philadelphia
Galiano Gomez, Yocelyn Village of Pinecrest Pinecrest
Davis, Wayne Wayne Davis Architect Pinellas Park
Bussell, Bruce Palm Harbor Homes Plant City
Gonzalez, Carlos City of Plantation Plantation
Synalovski, Lisa Build 360 Inc. Plantation
Imbert, Rafael Regency Pool & Spa Inc Plantation
Sanscrainte, Craig Lindstrom Air Conditioning Pompano Beach
Cannatelli, Ed Cannatelli Builders Pompano Beach
Reid, Charles Current Builders Pompano Beach
Stocker, Alan Current Builders Pompano Beach
Misra, Gurpreet Built2Perform Ponte Vedra
Galofre, Julia Charlotte County Government Port Charlotte
Thomas-Rees, Stephanie   Port Orange
Cenk, Robert Homecrete Homes Port St Lucie
Bogan, Sandra St Lucie County BOCC Port St Lucie
Jennings, Larry Solar Energy Systems Port St Lucie
Moorhead, Anthony Tamlite Lighting Port St. Lucie
Dickson, Didi Tamlite Lighting Port St. Lucie
Rowan, William Tamlite Lighting Port St. Lucie
Sanders, James SandStar Companies Punta Gorda
Sandles, Larry SandStar Companies Punta Gorda
Sujevich, Brian Green Coast Homes, Inc. Punta Gorda
Schaefer II, Paul Sage Homes LLC Punta Gorda
Ard, Dan Talqluin Electric Cooperative Quincy
Summers, Jeff Cardel Homes Tampa Division Riverview
Gibbons, Bob Mattamy Homes Riverview
Roe, Matt Mattamy Homes Riverview
Gianna, Joseph Habitat for Humanity of Palm Beach County Riviera Beach
Godek, Bernie Habitat for Humanity of Palm Beach County Riviera Beach
Syed, Faisal Syed Design Group Rosemary Beach
Walesky, Daniel Royal Building Group, LLC Royal Palm Beach
Burke, Eileen Florida Home Partnership, Inc. Ruskin
Cabili, Yvette Florida Home Partnership, Inc. Ruskin
Baer, John CPH, Inc. Sanford
Trask, Matt Dave Brewer, Inc. Sanford
Bavec, Richard Tolaris Homes Sanford
Horn, Peter Artisan of Seagrove Beach Santa Rosa
Jackson, Raymond Ray Jackson Construction, LLC Santa Rosa Beach
Milholland, James Fine Home Inspections, Inc Sarasota
Dupuis, Paul Anchor Builders Sarasota
Murray, Steve Murray Homes, Inc Sarasota
Gobuty, Marshall Mirabella Sarasota
Greer, Denise King Engineering Assoc., Inc. Sarasota
Schellenger, Tim KM Development – Homes by Towne Sarasota
Johnston, Karen Todd Johnston Homes Sarasota
Green, Terry Terry G Green, Architect Sarasota
Nielsen, Steve Critter Ridge Landscape Contractors Sarasota
Croteau, Kathleen Sarasota County Government Sarasota
Gronbach, Robbie Willis A. Smith Construction, Inc. Sarasota
Sultana, Mark DSDG, Inc. Sarasota
Ellis, Steve MyGreenBuildings, LLC Sarasota
Miller, Mark Westwater Construction, Inc. Sarasota
Scheerle, Fred Habitat for Humanity Sarasota, Inc. Sarasota
Johnson, Gary Tivoli Homes of Sarasota Sarasota
Huddleston, Kristie Taylor Morrison Sarasota
Perez, Stephen Perez Homes, Inc. Sarasota
Perez, Greg Perez Homes, Inc. Sarasota
Murphy, Lawrence City of Sarasota Sarasota
Gocinski, Robert Nationwide Chemical Coating Mfrs., Inc. Sarasota
Kauthen, Dean Centria Sarasota
Hale, Larry Larry Hale, LLC Sarasota
Byron, Lee Hayes Sarasota County Sustainability Sarasota
Kane, Sara Sarasota County Sustainability Sarasota
Gering, Jane City of Sarasota Sarasota
Lewis, Dale Dale Lewis Sarasota
Fleis, Brian Monarch Homes of Brevard Satellite Beach
Hawthorne, John Highlands County Habitat for Humanity Sebring
Marine, Tim Building Designs, Inc. Sebring
Moore, Jeannette Green Florida Properties St Augustine
Moore, Kelly Green Spirit Construction, LLC St Augustine
Lazar, Bill St. Johns Housing Partnership St Augustine
Ragsdale, Dennis City of St Cloud St Cloud
Humburg, Jack Boley Centers, Inc. St Petersburg
Wolf, Jeffery Jeffery M. Wolf General Contractors, Inc. St Petersburg
McRee, Cynthia Duke Energy Florida St Petersburg
Triolo, Joseph Duke Energy Florida St Petersburg
Roney, Timothy Roney Design Group, LLC St Petersburg
Roney, Sean Roney Design Group, LLC St Petersburg
Avery-Smith, Ellen Rogers Towers St. Augustine
Walters, Sally Gemini Development, LLC St. Augustine
Waugh, Weston BuiltGreen Residential Development Group, LLC St. Petersburg
Norton, Nicole N2 Architecture + Design Stuart
Matos, Mack Mel-Ry Construction, Inc. Stuart
Iler, Henry Iler Planning Stuart
Strom, Ryan Team Parks, Inc. Stuart
Corson, Mark M.A. Corson & Associates, Inc. Stuart
Markey, Harold Martin County Board of County Commissioners Stuart
Compton, Jerry Bowman Consulting Group, Ltd. Stuart
Ehrsam, Howard Bowman Consulting Group, Ltd. Stuart
Christesen, Julie CDM Smith Tallahassee
Sneed, Richard Richard Sneed Construction, Inc Tallahassee
Jacobs, Adam City of Tallahassee Tallahassee
O'Neill, Elizabeth Florida Housing Finance Corporation Tallahassee
McCarthy, Kevin Florida Housing Finance Corporation Tallahassee
Adams, Joe Adams Quality Homes Tallahassee
Culley, Joseph Landmark Fine Homes, Inc Tallahassee
Hester, Tony Landmark Fine Homes, Inc Tallahassee
Hester, Tobi Landmark Fine Homes, Inc Tallahassee
Carpenter, W. Carpenters Construction Co., Inc. Tallahassee
Karimipour, Masoud Persica Homes Tallahassee
Kessler, Mark Kessler Construction, LLC Tallahassee
Edwards, Lynne Tallahassee Builders Association Tallahassee
Wright, Antoine Big Bend Habitat for Humanity Tallahassee
Dion, Edward Dion Builders Tallahassee
Munroe, James Panhandle Building Services Tallahassee
Phillips, H.R. H.R. Phillips, Inc. Tallahassee
Ghazvini, Jason Premier Construction and Development, Inc. Tallahassee
Rogers, Mike Southern Advocacy Group Tallahassee
Nelson, Linda EarthSTEPS, LLC Tallahassee
Dick, Marc EarthSTEPS, LLC Tallahassee
Evans, Mary Florida Green Building Coalition Tallahassee
Cook, Suzanne Florida Green Building Coalition Tallahassee
Woodrich, Jovita GIBB Chipley Village, Inc. Tallahassee
Morgan, Tony FL Dept of Agriculture and Consumer Services Tallahassee
Weekley, Alan Alan Weekley Homes, LLC Tallahassee
Kimberl, William Bill Kimberl Construction LLC Tallahassee
Chandler, Porter Tallahassee Homes, LLC Tallahassee
Conn, Randy E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Conn, Jane E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Zickar, Frank City of Tamarac Tamarac
Sussman, Kenneth   Tampa
Long, Alexander Long & Associates Engineers / Architects, Inc. Tampa
Awmiller, Mark MES Group, Inc. Tampa
Sbar, Karyn Soleil Design-Build, Inc. Tampa
Snelling, Thomas City of Tampa Tampa
Thorson, Jeffrey William Ryan Homes Florida Tampa
Lesser, David Windstar Homes, Inc Tampa
Gross, Robert Windstar Homes, Inc Tampa
Betz, Gary Meritage Homes Tampa
Abou-Jaoude, Daniel Skanska USA Building Inc. Tampa
Muriel, Marcos Skanska USA Building Inc. Tampa
Wooldridge, Wes Skanska USA Building Inc. Tampa
Youngsman, Danny Skanska USA Building Inc. Tampa
Belknap, Jesse Skanska USA Building Inc. Tampa
Campbell, Rick Skanska USA Building Inc. Tampa
Eschelbach, James Skanska USA Building Inc. Tampa
Etheridge, Phil Skanska USA Building Inc. Tampa
Hamilton, Trent Skanska USA Building Inc. Tampa
Speaker, Gavin Skanska USA Building Inc. Tampa
Newsome, Josh Skanska USA Building Inc. Tampa
Patterson, Brandon Skanska USA Building Inc. Tampa
Morales, Cesar Skanska USA Building Inc. Tampa
Sands, Jonathan Stress Free Construction, LLC Tampa
Seckinger, Scott Southport Development, Inc Tampa
Walther, Thomas Energy Services Coalition Tampa
Armstrong, Stephen Comvest Builders LLC Tampa
Young, Jeffrey City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Kochen, Robert City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Maraviglia, Alisha City of Tavares Tavares
Gilbert, John Cornerstone Construction of the Keys, Inc. Tavernier
Kinkade, Heather American Rainwater Catchment Systems Association Tempe
Stephenson, Charles City of Temple Terrace Temple Terrace
Greaves, Jonathan Greaves Construction, Inc. Temple Terrace

201 - 400 of 431