FGBC Members

Below is a complete listing of all FGBC Members.

To narrow your search, select the additional search criteria shown to the right of the listing and then click on the "Submit" button. A filtered list will then be displayed.

This listing is provided to help promote the green industry in Florida but inclusion of any provider, its services or products, does not represent an endorsement of the provider by FGBC. FGBC does not warrant or make any claim as to the suitability of this provider and is not liable for any consequences or damages arising from use of this provider, its services and/or its products. Information contained herein is believed reliable but not guaranteed as accurate.

FGBC Members

201 - 400 of 418

Name Company Name City
Dailey, John Habitat for Humanity of Lee & Hendry Counties, Inc North Fort Myers
Green, Katherine Habitat for Humanity of Lee & Hendry Counties, Inc North Fort Myers
Walia, Kent City of North Miami North Miami
Wilson-Sejour, Tanya City of North Miami North Miami
Jean-Pharuns, Marie-Frantz City of North Miami North Miami
Whiteford, William Team Plan Inc. North Palm Beach
Whittaker, Christopher City of North Port, Neighborhood Development Services North Port
Doerrfeld, Robert Nuline Building Systems, Inc. North Port
Stroer, Cheryl CALCS - Plus North Venice
Costello, James J&J Building, LLC Oakland
Kogut, Shaun Green Design Construction & Development Okeechobee
Bonner, Heather Bilfinger Airvac Water Technologies Oldsmar
Schaefer, Jeffrey Jeffrey E Schaefer Master Builder, Inc. Orange Park
Ritter, Nathan GreenBuilt Solutions, LLC Orlando
Eckert, Howard Habitat for Humanity Greater Orlando Area, Inc Orlando
Frincke, Robert Orlando Neighborhood Improvement Corporation, Inc. Orlando
Houston, Michael Michael M. Houston, Architect Orlando
Esteban, Ignacio Florida Community Loan Fund Orlando
Cunniff, Lori Orange County Government Orlando
Rodriguez, Fernando Rodfern Investments Orlando
Rodriguez, Elizabeth Rodfern Investments Orlando
Thall, Daniel TGD Orlando, LLC Orlando
Nelson, Jeremy   Orlando
Vaughn, Stephanie American Residential Products Orlando
Lewis, David Norbord, Ind Orlando
Teliszczak, Jason JT Environmental Consulting Orlando
Carmack, Gary All Elements Mechanical Corp Orlando
Pearcy, Lisa All Elements Mechanical Corp Orlando
Hucks, Daniel Total Comfort Heat & Air Conditioning, Inc. Ormond Beach
Gaspary, Len Total Comfort Heat & Air Conditioning, Inc. Ormond Beach
Arnold, Tom A&T Builders, Inc. Ormond Beach
Vanacore, John Vanacore Homes Inc. Ormond Beach
Doonan, Brian Atlantic Concrete Washout Oviedo
Fidler, Brittany Eco Construction & Renovations, Inc Oviedo
Irwin, Deirdre St. Johns River Water Management District Palatka
Abney, Kyle Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Knopf, Susan City of Palm Coast Palm Coast
Hartman, Chandra CFH Design Studio, Inc Panama City Beach
Bontrager, Roger Bontrager Builders Group, Inc. Pensacola
Bozeman, James Today's Homes of Northwest Florida, Inc. Pensacola
Zimmerman, Robert Emerald Coast Constructors, Inc. Pensacola
Wagley, Christian Sustainable Town Concepts Pensacola
Arnold, Scott The Solar Guys, Inc. DBA Compass Solar Pensacola
Merritt, Clark City of Pensacola Pensacola
Chandler, Clay The Klein Company Philadelphia
Galiano Gomez, Yocelyn Village of Pinecrest Pinecrest
Davis, Wayne Wayne Davis Architect Pinellas Park
Bussell, Bruce Palm Harbor Homes, Inc. Plant City
Gonzalez, Carlos City of Plantation Plantation
Synalovski, Lisa L. Synalovski C.B.C., Inc. Plantation
Imbert, Rafael Regency Pool & Spa Inc Plantation
Sanscrainte, Craig Lindstrom Air Conditioning Pompano Beach
Reid, Charles Current Builders Pompano Beach
Stocker, Alan Current Builders Pompano Beach
Calleja, Oscar Florida Energy Raters, LLC Pompano Beach
Cannatelli, Ed Cannatelli Builders Pompano Beach
Misra, Gurpreet Built2Perform Ponte Vedra
Acosta, Michael Kitson Babcock, L.L.C. Port Charlotte
Cupp, Christine Your Home LLC Port Charlotte
Galofre, Julia Charlotte County Government Port Charlotte
Ludlum, Robert Aqua Dimensions Plumbing Services Port St Lucie
Jennings, Larry Solar Energy Systems Port St Lucie
Bogan, Sandra St Lucie County BOCC Port St Lucie
Cenk, Robert Homecrete Homes Port St Lucie
Sujevich, Brian Green Coast Homes, Inc. Punta Gorda
Sanders, James SandStar Companies Punta Gorda
Sandles, Larry SandStar Companies Punta Gorda
Schaefer II, Paul Sage Homes LLC Punta Gorda
Ard, Dan Talqluin Electric Cooperative Quincy
Summers, Jeff Cardel Homes Tampa Division Riverview
Jean, Shaun KB Home, LLC Riverview
Gianna, Joseph Habitat for Humanity of Palm Beach County Riviera Beach
Godek, Bernie Habitat for Humanity of Palm Beach County Riviera Beach
Walesky, Daniel Royal Building Group, LLC Royal Palm Beach
Burke, Eileen Florida Home Partnership, Inc. Ruskin
Cabili, Yvette Florida Home Partnership, Inc. Ruskin
Stadler, Brian Wolgast Corporation Saginaw
Stadler, Greg Wolgast Corporation Saginaw
Trask, Matt Dave Brewer, Inc. Sanford
Baer, John CPH, Inc. Sanford
Horn, Peter Artisan of Seagrove Beach Santa Rosa
Jackson, Raymond Ray Jackson Construction, LLC Santa Rosa Beach
Millholland, James Fine Home Inspections, Inc Sarasota
Dupuis, Paul Anchor Builders Sarasota
Triolo, Kristin Sarasota Homes International, LLC Sarasota
Alderson, Mark Sarasota Bay Estuary Program Sarasota
Murray, Steve Murray Homes, Inc Sarasota
Nutter, TJ Nutter Custom Construction Sarasota
Kutchman, Douglas   Sarasota
Hale, Larry Larry Hale, LLC Sarasota
Kauthen, Dean Centria Sarasota
Johnston, Karen Todd Johnston Homes Sarasota
Smith, Drew Two Trails, Inc. Sarasota
Smith, Debbie Two Trails, Inc. Sarasota
Greer, Denise King Engineering Assoc., Inc. Sarasota
Schellenger, Tim KM Development – Homes by Towne Sarasota
Green, Terry Terry G Green, Architect Sarasota
Sultana, Mark DSDG, Inc. Sarasota
Ellis, Steve MyGreenBuildings, LLC Sarasota
Nielsen, Steve Critter Ridge Landscape Contractors Sarasota
Yantorno, Gregory Sarasota County Sustainability Sarasota
Gronbach, Robbie Willis A. Smith Construction, Inc. Sarasota
Johnson, Gary Tivoli Homes of Sarasota Sarasota
Huddleston, Kristie Taylor Morrison Sarasota
VanDegrift, Lee Westwater Construction, Inc. Sarasota
Clayton, Carl Classic Homes by Clayton, Inc Sarasota
Murphy, Lawrence City of Sarasota Sarasota
Gocinski, Robert Nationwide Chemical Coating Mfrs., Inc. Sarasota
Byron, Lee Hayes Sarasota County Sustainability Sarasota
Strammer, Fredrick McIntyre Elwell & Strammer General Contractors Sarasota
Fredd, Rich McIntyre Elwell & Strammer General Contractors Sarasota
Gering, Jane City of Sarasota Sarasota
White, Karl ESC, LLC Sarasota
Perez, Stephen Perez Homes, Inc. Sarasota
Perez, Greg Perez Homes, Inc. Sarasota
Lewis, Dale Dale Lewis Sarasota
Slabach, Craig Slabach Home Inspections of Sarasota Sarasota
Fleis, Brian Monarch Homes of Brevard Satellite Beach
Hawthorne, John Highlands County Habitat for Humanity Sebring
Marine, Tim Building Designs, Inc. Sebring
Moore, Kelly Green Spirit Construction, LLC St Augustine
Lazar, Bill St. John's Housing Partnership St Augustine
Moore, Jeannette Green Florida Properties St Augustine
Ragsdale, Dennis City of St Cloud St Cloud
Roney, Timothy Roney Design Group, LLC St Petersburg
Roney, Sean Roney Design Group, LLC St Petersburg
Humburg, Jack Boley Centers, Inc. St Petersburg
Wolf, Jeffery Jeffery M. Wolf General Contractors, Inc. St Petersburg
Connors, Michael City of St. Petersburg St Petersburg
McRee, Cynthia Duke Energy Florida St Petersburg
Triolo, Joseph Duke Energy Florida St Petersburg
Waugh, Weston BuiltGreen Residential Development Group, LLC St. Petersburg
Norton, Nicole N2 Architecture + Design Stuart
Compton, Jerry Bowman Consulting Group, Ltd. Stuart
Ehrsam, Howard Bowman Consulting Group, Ltd. Stuart
Iler, Henry Iler Planning Stuart
Matos, Mack Mel-Ry Construction, Inc. Stuart
Markey, Harold Martin County Board of County Commissioners Stuart
Strom, Ryan Team Parks, Inc. Stuart
Corson, Mark M.A. Corson & Associates, Inc. Stuart
Singletary, Wes Big Bend Habitat for Humanity Tallahassee
Dion, Edward Dion Builders Tallahassee
Carpenter, W. Carpenters Construction Co., Inc. Tallahassee
Edwards, Lynne Tallahassee Builders Association Tallahassee
Rogers, Mike   Tallahassee
Seitzinger, John Premier Construction and Development, Inc. Tallahassee
Ghazvini, Jason Premier Construction and Development, Inc. Tallahassee
Kimberl, William Bill Kimberl Construction LLC Tallahassee
Munroe, James Panhandle Building Services Tallahassee
Nelson, Linda EarthSTEPS, LLC Tallahassee
Dick, Marc EarthSTEPS, LLC Tallahassee
Phillips, H.R. H.R. Phillips, Inc. Tallahassee
Byrd, Steve Foundation Homes, LLC Tallahassee
McCarthy, Kevin Florida Housing Finance Corp Tallahassee
Chandler, Porter Tallahassee Homes, LLC Tallahassee
Conn, Randy E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Conn, Jane E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Weekley, Alan Alan Weekley Homes, LLC Tallahassee
Morgan, Tony FL Dept of Agriculture and Consumer Services Tallahassee
Lewis, James Clemons, Rutherford & Assoc. Inc Tallahassee
Barber, Cynthia City of Tallahassee Tallahassee
Jacobs, Adam City of Tallahassee Tallahassee
Christesen, Julie   Tallahassee
Cook, Suzanne Florida Green Building Coalition Tallahassee
Sneed, Richard Richard Sneed Construction, Inc Tallahassee
Zickar, Frank City of Tamarac Tamarac
Snelling, Thomas City of Tampa Tampa
Sussman, Kenneth   Tampa
Long, Alexander Long & Associates Engineers / Architects, Inc. Tampa
Zimms, Miriam Kessler Consulting, Inc. Tampa
Lesser, David Windstar Homes, Inc Tampa
Gross, Robert Windstar Homes, Inc Tampa
Minnick, Lisette K Hovnanian Homes LLC Tampa
Pol, Danielle K Hovnanian Homes LLC Tampa
Howard, Henry Green Real Estate Services Tampa
Awmiller, Mark MES Group, Inc. Tampa
Sbar, Karyn Soleil Design-Build, Inc. Tampa
Bird, Benjamin   Tampa
Sierra-Townsend, Gina Paul J. Sierra Construction, Inc Tampa
Toledo, Oscar Duke Energy Florida Tampa
Armstrong, Stephen Comvest Builders LLC Tampa
Rutenberg, Marc Marc Rutenberg Homes Tarpon Springs
Young, Jeffrey City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Kochen, Robert City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Maraviglia, Alisha City of Tavares Tavares
Gilbert, John Cornerstone Construction of the Keys, Inc. Tavernier
Stephenson, Charles City of Temple Terrace Temple Terrace
Greaves, Jonathan Greaves Construction, Inc. Temple Terrace
Curtan, Grant CORE Construction University Park
Wigh, Daniel Wytek Construction, LLC Valrico
Sollitto, Michael Habitat for Humanity So. Sarasota Co., Inc. Venice
Mantkowski, Joseph Artistree Landscape Maintenance & Design Venice
Henson, Clayton Henson Contractors, Inc Venice
Peer, Karl Premium Energy Solutions, LLC Venice
McCracken, Scott Sawhorse Construction Vero Beach
Ederer, David Navo Builders LLC Vero Beach
McCain, William WF McCain & Associates, Inc. Vero Beach
Schulke, Joseph Schulke, Bittle & Stoddard, LLC Vero Beach
Stoddard, William Schulke, Bittle & Stoddard, LLC Vero Beach
Tomasik, Jacek City of Wellington Wellington

201 - 400 of 418