FGBC Members

Below is a complete listing of all FGBC Members.

To narrow your search, select the additional search criteria shown to the right of the listing and then click on the "Submit" button. A filtered list will then be displayed.

This listing is provided to help promote the green industry in Florida but inclusion of any provider, its services or products, does not represent an endorsement of the provider by FGBC. FGBC does not warrant or make any claim as to the suitability of this provider and is not liable for any consequences or damages arising from use of this provider, its services and/or its products. Information contained herein is believed reliable but not guaranteed as accurate.

FGBC Members

1 - 200 of 290

Name Company Name City
Zirkelbach, Matthew RunBrook West Palm Beach
Zimmerman, Robert Emerald Coast Constructors, Inc. Pensacola
Zickar, Frank City of Tamarac Tamarac
Young, Jeffrey City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Wright, Karin Habitat for Humanity of Greater Miami, Inc Miami
Wright, Antoine Big Bend Habitat for Humanity Tallahassee
Wrenn, Christopher D R Horton, Inc. Orlando
Woodrich, Jovita GIBB Chipley Village, Inc. Tallahassee
Wolf, Jeffery Jeffery M. Wolf General Contractors, Inc. St Petersburg
Winter, Bruce Manatee County Habitat for Humanity Bradenton
Wilson, Tanya City of North Miami North Miami
Wilson, Salena   Myakka City
Wilson, Mark London Bay Homes Naples
Wilkerson, Mark Advance Solar Fort Myers
Wiley, John EXP Realty LLC Tampa
Wilder, Erin Sod Solutions Mt Pleasant
Whitney, Angela Groninger Custom Homes, Inc. Winter Park
Whitman, Linda City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Wexler, Todd Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Wesner, Kate Ygrene Energy Fund Palm Beach Gardens
Wenzel, Jeffrey Infinite Energy Solutions, Inc New Port Richey
Waters, William City of Lake Worth Lake Worth
Walters, Sally Gemini Development, LLC St. Augustine
Vaughn, Stephanie American Residential Products Orlando
Vasilevskiy, Yefim Florida Green Construction Inc Palm Coast
Varela, Samantha SEQUIL Systems Inc Delray Beach
VanLint, Ed Estimating Excellence, LLC Astor
Vanacore, John Vanacore Homes Inc. Ormond Beach
Vallee, Anthony   Freeport
Valle, Erick Valle Valle & Partners Coral Gables
Turner, James James W Turner Construction, Ltd Tomball
Triolo, Kristin RE/MAX Platinum Realty Sarasota
Trask, Matt Dave Brewer, Inc. Sanford
Tomasik, Jacek Village of Wellington Wellington
Thorson, Jeffrey William Ryan Homes Florida Tampa
Thomas-Rees, Stephanie   Port Orange
Thomas, Greg Green Key Village, LLC / Mainsail Solutions, Inc Fruitland Park
Thead, Lauren RunBrook West Palm Beach
Taylor, Edward Moss & Associates Fort Lauderdale
Tate, Keith Polk County Board of County Commissioners Bartow
Tappouni, Mary Breaking Ground Contracting Jacksonville
Tankel, Robert Tankel Law Group Dunedin
Swindle, Freebeau Florida Housing Finance Corporation Tallahassee
Swartzle, Sheryl TLC Engineering for Architecture, Inc Orlando
Svercl, Catherine Design Freedom, Inc. Clearwater
Summers, Jeff Cardel Homes Tampa Division Riverview
Sultana, Mark DSDG, LLC Sarasota
Sua, Eddy Synergy Community Development Center Boca Raton
Strom, Ryan Team Parks, Inc. Stuart
Storm, Brittany CodeGreen Solutions West Palm Beach
Stokes, David Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Stockstad, Scott Vaughn Bay Construction Tampa
Stocker, Alan Current Builders Pompano Beach
Stewart, James Pulte Group Bonita Springs
Stanz, Robert Robert J. Stanz, PA Lakeland
Snyder, Douglas FSMY Architects & Planners, Inc Fort Lauderdale
Snider, Joe Integrative Sustainability Solutions Delray Beach
Snelling, Thomas City of Tampa Tampa
Sneed, Richard Richard Sneed Construction, Inc Tallahassee
Smith, Shawn Gables Residential Coral Gables
Smith, Mark Harwick Homes Bonita Springs
Smith, Harry Royal American Construction Panama City
Smith, Drew Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smith, Debbie Two Trails, Inc Parrish
Smith, Debbie Green Building University Parrish
Shacter, Melody TerraWise Homes Jacksonville
Seifert, J Sun Quality Builders, LLC Plam Beach Gardens
Scott, Mara Haskell Jacksonville
Scorpio, Domenic Scorpio Gainesville
Schnellmann, Jeff Silliman CitySide Homes Orlando
Schellenger, Tim Benko Construction Company, Inc Sarasota
Schellenger, Tim KM Development – Homes by Towne Sarasota
Schaefer, Jeffrey Jeffrey E Schaefer Master Builder, Inc. Orange Park
Schaefer II, Paul Sage Homes LLC Punta Gorda
Sbar, Karyn Soleil Design-Build, Inc. Tampa
Sands, Jonathan Stress Free Construction, LLC Tampa
Sanders, James SandStar Companies Punta Gorda
Ruppert, Kathleen University of Florida – Program for Resource Efficient Communities Gainesville
Rowe, Elaine Alys Beach Construction Alys Beach
Rosica, Erin FL Dept of Agriculture and Consumer Services, Office of Energy Tallahassee
Rose, Sheila City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Roney, Sean Roney Design Group, LLC St Petersburg
Roman, Sandra Roman Realty Group, LLC Windermere
Rodriguez, Gil Gables Residential Coral Gables
Robinson, Diana Manatee County Government Bradenton
Robinson, David Bruce Williams Homes Bradenton
Robertson, Steven Steven Robertson Construction Orlando
Ritter, Nathan GreenBuilt Solutions, LLC Orlando
Riddle, William Turning Leaf Construction Sanford
Reid, Charles Current Builders Pompano Beach
Ramsey, Danielle Volusia County Deland
Puszkin-Chevlin, Ana City of Delray Beach Delray Beach
Pooler, James Duke Energy Florida Lake Mary
Plecki, John Stock Development Naples
Pinto, Theresa   Miami
Perez, Stephen Perez Homes, Inc. Sarasota
Perez, Greg Perez Homes, Inc. Sarasota
Pearcy, Lisa 15 lightyears Longwood
Pastor, George Merrill, Pastor and Colgan Architects Vero Beach
Pantaleon, Dulc City of Doral Doral
Opperman, Pieter All Star Energy Rater Inc Nokomis
Ogier, Mark Contravest Management Company Altamonte Springs
Ockert, Darren   Miami Shores
OBannon, Christopher Tesla St. Petersburg
Nutter, TJ Nutter Custom Construction Sarasota
Noval, Jacquelyn   Hollywood
Norton, Nicole N2 Architecture + Design Stuart
Nieratka, Lindsey City of Boca Raton Boca Raton
Newton, Leigh Habitat for Humanity Greater Orlando & Osceola County Orlando
Nelson, Jeremy GreenGov, LLC Orlando
Nelson, Derek Nelson Homes Lakewood Ranch
Nasko, Anthony Intext Homes Debary
Myers, Matthew Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Murphy, Lawrence City of Sarasota Sarasota
Morris, William Morris-Depew Associates, Inc. Fort Myers
Morgan, John City of Delray Beach Delray Beach
Moorhead, Chad Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Moore, Kelly Green Spirit Construction, LLC St Augustine
Miller, Kevin Gary Miller Homes Inc. Niceville
Miller, Craig University of Florida – Program for Resource Efficient Communities Gainesville
Mercer, Rick Habitat for Humanity of Lee & Hendry Counties, Inc North Fort Myers
McPhillips, Jessica Keys Affordable Development LLC Merritt Island
McCain, William WF McCain & Associates, Inc. Vero Beach
Matos, Mack Mel-Ry Construction, Inc. Stuart
Martinello, Gene Trademark Homes, Inc Jacksonville
Marion, Lisa City of St Cloud St Cloud
Marine, Tim Building Designs, Inc. Sebring
Mantkowski, Joseph ArtisTree Landscape Maintenance & Design Venice
Mahoney, Matt Moss & Associates Fort Lauderdale
Madden, Charles Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Macchia, Luke   Winter Park
Long, Alexander Long & Associates Engineers / Architects, Inc. Tampa
Locke, Ralph Environmental Construction & Consulting, Inc Deland
Locke, Katrina Volusia County Deland
Lightner III, Richard   Key West
Lewis, David Norbord, Ind Orlando
Lewis, Claire Florida-Friendly LandscapingTM Program Gainesville
Levy, Chanda EcoSpaHome Delray Beach
Lazar, Bill St. Johns Housing Partnership St Augustine
Languell, Jennifer Trifecta Construction Solutions Fort Myers
Krueger, Lor Program Marketing LLC Largo
Kolovich, Kent Koast Builders Inc Rosemary Beach
Kokolakis, Joseph J Kokolakis Contracting Tarpon Springs
Kohrs, Richard Ameresco Inc Tampa
Kochen, Robert City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Knopf, Susan City of Palm Coast Palm Coast
Kinkade, Heather American Rainwater Catchment Systems Association Tempe
Kiefer, John Sirius Diagnostics Bonita Springs
Kessler, Mark Kessler Construction, LLC Tallahassee
Kelcourse, Christina North Florida Green Chamber Jacksonville Beach
Keesee, Mike Keesee Associates Apopka
Kean, Phillip Phil Kean Designs, Inc Winter Park
Kaul, Arjun Toll Brothers Bonita Springs
Karras, Tom E3 Building Sciences Bonita Springs
Karimipour, Masoud Persica Homes Tallahassee
Karcher, Kendall   Satellite Beach
Kachman, William   Deland
Jones, Richard Richard Jones Architect Miami
Jones, David Orange County Community, Environmental & Development Services Orlando
Johnston, Karen Todd Johnston Homes Sarasota
Johnson, Gary Tivoli Homes of Sarasota Sarasota
Jenkins, Antonio Guardian Community Resource Management, Inc Plant City
Jean-Pharuns, Marie-Frantz City of North Miami North Miami
Jaffe, Ronald Jaffe Contracting Inc Palm Coast
Irwin, Deirdre St. Johns River Water Management District Palatka
Hunt, Timothy   Debary
Humburg, Jack Boley Centers, Inc. St Petersburg
Huggins, Gary NDC Construction Bradenton
Huddleston, Kristie Taylor Morrison Sarasota
Hucks, Daniel Total Comfort Heat & Air Conditioning, Inc. Ormond Beach
Houston, Michael Michael M. Houston, Architect Orlando
Houston, Megan Palm Beach County Board of County Commissioners West Palm Beach
Horn, Peter Artisan of Seagrove Beach Santa Rosa
Hollub, Harry Hollub Homes Miami
Hickman, Michael Hickman Homes, Inc. Lakeland
Henley, Natalie City of Dunedin Dunedin
Held, Roger Town of Jupiter Jupiter
Heffner, Brianne Southport Development, Inc Tampa
Hardwick, Gregory Hardwick General Contracting, Inc. Maitland
Hall, Cindy Eco Solutions Marketing Jensen Beach
Hale, Larry Larry Hale, LLC Sarasota
Halberg, Chuck Stuart and Shelby Development, Inc Delray Beach
Hadwen, Glen City of Fort Lauderdale Fort Lauderdale
Gulley, Cheree Housing Finance Authority of Miami-Dade County Doral
Gude, David DR Horton Homes Tampa
Groninger, Keith Groninger Custom Homes, Inc. Winter Park
Grieves, CEA, Scott Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Griego, Arturo G3aec Miami Beach
Green, Katherine Habitat for Humanity of Lee & Hendry Counties, Inc North Fort Myers
Greaves, Jonathan Greaves Construction, Inc. Temple Terrace
Grantham, Robin Southwest Florida Water Management District Brooksville
Graffy, Anne Keller Williams New Port Richey
Gocinski, Robert Nationwide Protective Coating Mfrs., Inc. Sarasota
Gobuty, Marshall Mirabella Sarasota
Gibbons, Sean City of Bonita Springs, Community Development Department Bonita Springs
Gibbons, Bob Mattamy Homes Riverview
Ghazvini, Jason Premier Construction and Development, Inc. Tallahassee
Gauthier, Marc Atlantic Housing Partners Winter Park
Gaspary, Len Total Comfort Heat & Air Conditioning, Inc. Ormond Beach
Galofre, Julia Charlotte County Government Port Charlotte

1 - 200 of 290