FGBC Members

Below is a complete listing of all FGBC Members.

To narrow your search, select the additional search criteria shown to the right of the listing and then click on the "Submit" button. A filtered list will then be displayed.

This listing is provided to help promote the green industry in Florida but inclusion of any provider, its services or products, does not represent an endorsement of the provider by FGBC. FGBC does not warrant or make any claim as to the suitability of this provider and is not liable for any consequences or damages arising from use of this provider, its services and/or its products. Information contained herein is believed reliable but not guaranteed as accurate.

FGBC Members

1 - 200 of 510

Name Company Name City
Zito, Mike Titan America Riverview
Zimms, Miriam Kessler Consulting, Inc. Tampa
Zimmerman, Robert Emerald Coast Constructors, Inc. Pensacola
Zickar, Frank City of Tamarac Tamarac
Young, Jeffrey City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Yinh, Victor Town of Jupiter Jupiter
Yantorno, Gregory Sarasota County Sarasota
Wrenn, Christopher KB Home Central Florida Orlando
Wolf, Jeffery Jeffery M. Wolf General Contractors, Inc. St Petersburg
Woika, Michael City of Boca Raton Boca Raton
Wiseman, Karen CORE Construction Sarasota
Wilson, Salena Two Trails, Inc. Sarasota
Wilson, Mark London Bay Homes Naples
Williams, Thomas Tommy Williams Homes Gainesville
Williams, John RWA, Inc Naples
Williams, James Home Energy Services, Inc. Jacksonville
Willets, Rob Ashton Woods Homes Maitland
Wigh, Daniel Wytek Construction, LLC Valrico
Whitney, Angela Groninger Custom Homes, Inc. Winter Park
Whitehead, Robert Whitehead Construction, Inc. Cortez
Whiteford, William Team Plan Inc. North Palm Beach
White, Patrick Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP Naples
White, Karl ESC, LLC Sarasota
Wheat, Timothy Pinnacle Housing Group Miami
Wetherington, Donald Wetherington Builders, Inc. St. Cloud
Wenzel, Jeffrey Infinite Energy Solutions New Port Richey
Weiss, Monette Construction Journal Stuart
Weisberg, James Quality Homes of Port Charlotte, Inc. Port Charlotte
Weggeland, Jared Southern Homes of Polk County Inc Lakeland
Weekley, Alan Alan Weekley Homes, LLC Tallahassee
Weaver, Joseph Cool Green Consulting Apollo Beach
Waugh, Weston BuiltGreen Residential Development Group, LLC Palm Harbor
Waters, William City of Lake Worth Lake Worth
Warlick, Donna GIBB Chipley Village, Inc. Tallahassee
Wahrer, David Water Reuse Systems, LLC Boca Raton
Wagley, Christian Sustainable Town Concepts Pensacola
Vieira, Robin Florida Solar Energy Center Cocoa
Vermilya, Jason Synergy Custom Builders Orlando
Vera, Rodrigo Southern Cross Building Products, LLC Delray Beach
Velez, Luis SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Vaughn, Stephanie American Residential Products Orlando
Vasilevskiy, Jeff Florida Green Homes LLC Palm Coast
Vanasse, Patrick RWA, Inc Naples
Vanacore, John Vanacore Homes Inc. Ormond Beach
Van Epps, Richard Hillsborough County Planning & Growth Management Valrico
Tschosik, Bruce Energy House Technology Palm Beach Gardens
Trudeau, Rene Megazona, LLC Gainesville
Trudeau, Jacqueline Megazona, LLC Gainesville
Triolo, Joseph Pinellas County Housing Authority St Petersburg
Traylor, Shad BRPH Melbourne
Trask, Matt Dave Brewer, Inc. Sanford
Touma, Camille Green Energy Builders & Solution (GEBS) Jacksonville
Tomasik, Jacek City of Wellington Wellington
Toledo, Oscar Duke Energy Florida Tampa
Timberlake, Bonnie Cape Coral Housing Development Corp Cape Coral
Thrasher, Amy Phil Kean Designs, Inc Winter Park
Thorson, Jeffrey William Ryan Homes Florida Tampa
Thompson, Paul Tallahassee Builders Association Tallahassee
Thomason, Suzette Steel Recycling Institute Cantonment
Thomas-Rees, Stephanie Florida Solar Energy Center Port Orange
Thomas, Greg Green Key Village, LLC / Mainsail Solutions, Inc Fruitland Park
Teliszczak, Jason JT Environmental Consulting Elmhurst
Synalovski, Lisa L. Synalovski C.B.C., Inc. Plantation
Svercl, Catherine Design Freedom, Inc. Clearwater
Sutton, Robert Sutton Engineered Systems, Inc Dunedin
Sutton, James Gordon's Castle, LLC Jacksonville
Sutherland, Karen Florida Solar Energy Center Cocoa
Sussman, Kenneth   Tampa
Sursely, Cory Wolgast Corporation Saginaw
Summers, Jeff Cardel Homes Tampa Division Riverview
Sultana, Mark DSDG, Inc. Sarasota
Sullivan, Brian Brian Sullivan Contractor Venus
Sujevich, Brian Green Coast Homes, Inc. Punta Gorda
Sturgis, Jennifer SEMCO Construction, Inc. Bartow
Strom, Ryan Team Parks, Inc. Stuart
Stroer, Cheryl CALCS - Plus North Venice
Strammer, Fredrick McIntyre Elwell & Strammer General Contractors Sarasota
Stotts, Dennis Lewis Longman & Walker PA Bradenton
Stoddard, William Schulke, Bittle & Stoddard, LLC Vero Beach
Stiles, Hallett Miami-Dade County North Miami
Stephens, Lisa Pinnacle Housing Group Miami
Stefan, Michael The Richman Group of Florida, Inc. West Palm Beach
Stanz, Robert Robert J. Stanz, PA Lakeland
Stanley, Jason Stanley Homes, Inc. Melbourne
Stadler, Greg Wolgast Corporation Saginaw
Stadler, Brian Wolgast Corporation Saginaw
Sozio, Scott Cape Coral Housing Development Corp Cape Coral
Sopak, Donald City of Gulfport Gulfport
Sollitto, Michael Habitat for Humanity So. Sarasota Co., Inc. Venice
Soler-McKinley, Yvonne City of Doral Doral
Sochar, Mark John Neal Homes Lakewood Ranch
Snider, Joseph Sequil Systems Inc Delray Beach
Snelling, Thomas City of Tampa Tampa
Smith, Robert E2 Homes, Inc Winter Park
Smith, Mark Harwick Homes Bonita Springs
Smith, Jeniffer Tampa Bay Builders Hudson
Smith, Drew Two Trails, Inc. Sarasota
Smith, Debbie Two Trails, Inc. Sarasota
Smallwood, Joseph BCB Homes Naples
Sloan, Dan Sloan & Sloan Architects Delray Beach
Slabach, Craig Slabach Home Inspections of Sarasota Sarasota
Sinquefield, Tom Titan America West Melbourne
Singletary, Wes Big Bend Habitat for Humanity Tallahassee
Shoemaker, Diana Manatee County Habitat for Humanity Bradenton
Sherman, Robert City of Aventura Aventura
Sherman, Meredith Fowler White Boggs Banker P.A. Tampa
Sharp, Danielle SRD Building Corporation Boca Raton
Shannon, Tom Ewing Irrigation, Golf & Industrial Canton
Shacter, David TerraWise Homes Jacksonville
Sfez, Jean Urbaneco Development Miami Beach
Sekely, Larry M/I Homes Tampa
Seifert, J. Sun Quality Builders, LLC Melbourne
Scott, Veva Veva Scott, Drafter St Petersburg
Scott, Linda Panasonic Bryceville
Schutt, John Southern Cross Building Products, LLC Delray Beach
Schulke, Joseph Schulke, Bittle & Stoddard, LLC Vero Beach
Scholz, Clifford Clifford M. Scholz Architects, Inc Sarasota
Schildmeier, Adam Creech Engineers, Inc. Stuart
Schellenger, Tim KM Development – Homes by Towne Sarasota
Schaefer, Jeffrey Jeffrey E Schaefer Master Builder, Inc. Orange Park
Schaefer II, Paul Sage Homes Inc Punta Gorda
Sbar, Karyn Soleil Design-Build, Inc. Tampa
Santos, Donald Santos Construction Company Port St Lucie
Sanscrainte, Craig Lindstrom Air Conditioning Pompano Beach
Sandles, Larry SandStar Companies Punta Gorda
Sanders, Krista Hulbert Homes, Inc. Lakeland
Sanders, James SandStar Companies Punta Gorda
Sammaro, Sal Commercial Construction, Inc Daytona Beach
Rutenberg, Marc Marc Rutenberg Homes Tarpon Springs
Rutenberg, Ashley Marc Rutenberg Homes Tarpon Springs
Ruppert, Kathleen University of Florida – Program for Resource Efficient Communities Gainesville
Roy, Nelson Nelson B Roy, AIA Architect Sarasota
Rowen, Michael Legacy Construction, Inc Winter Park
Rowell, Lisa Law Environmental Health & Safety Solutions, Inc. Jacksonville Beach
Rose, Tim Lyons Housing, LLC Fort Myers
Rose, Sheila City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Roney, Timothy Roney Design Group, LLC St Petersburg
Roney, Sean Roney Design Group, LLC St Petersburg
Rogers, Brenda Manatee County Government Bradenton
Robinson, David Bruce Williams Homes Bradenton
Ritter, Nate GreenBuilt Solutions, LLC Sanford
Rinehart, John Crescent Communities Winter Garden
Riedel, Doug Holiday Builders Melbourne
Riddle, William Turning Leaf Construction Longwood
Richardson, James City of Jacksonville Jacksonville
Richardson, Frank Blue Star Turn-Key Services Midway
Richards, Paul Armstrong Air & Heating Winter Garden
Reventas, John Ronald King Construction Brooksville
Reinson, Kyle Reinson Creative Consulting Pittsford
Reilly, Buck Florida Building Performance Miami
Reed, David JEA Jacksonville
Randle, Jeffrey Tirone Electric, Inc. Hollywood
Rand, Honey Environmental PR Group Lutz
Ranck, Scott Florida Public Utilities Valrico
Ragsdale, Dennis City of St Cloud St Cloud
Raczkowski, Jim Homes By West Bay, LLC Riverview
Providence, Jean First Community Christian Pentecostal Church of God Orlando
Prewitt, Mike HomeTeam Pest Defense Fort Myers
Powers, Richard Florida Presbyterian Homes Lakeland
Powers, Nina Sarasota County Sarasota
Pooler, James Duke Energy Florida Lake Mary
Pol, Danielle K Hovnanian Homes LLC Tampa
Poirier, Douglas Intelli-Green Inc. Palm Beach Gardens
Phillippi, Penny Whiteday Enterprises, LLC Avon Park
Pezeshkan, KP Manhattan Kraft Construction, Inc Naples
Petty, Michael Icynene Corp. Deland
Petersen, Tyler PDS Architecture, Inc. Fort Myers
Perrone, Ricky Perrone Construction, Inc. Sarasota
Perrone, Richard Perrone Construction, Inc. Sarasota
Perez, Stephen Perez Homes, Inc. Sarasota
Perez, Greg Perez Homes, Inc. Sarasota
Perez, Christina City of Dunedin Dunedin
Penrod, Corey Penrod Construction Company Okeechobee
Peer, Karl Premium Energy Solutions, LLC Sarasota
Pearcy, Lisa All Elements Mechanical Corp Orlando
Paxton, Paula Tampa Bay Builders Hudson
Paul, Nancy Marpan Recycling, LLC Tallahassee
Pass, William Orange County Housing & Community Development Division Orlando
Oransky, Michael MoJo Inspections of North Central Florida Gainesville
Olivera, Phillip Olivera Construction, Inc. Lakeland
O'Neill, Frank Full Service Green N Fort Myers
Norton-Gozdz, Nicole Crossroads Architecture, Inc Stuart
Nielsen, Steve Critter Ridge Landscape Contractors Sarasota
Nicotra, Sandy Home Builders & Contractors Association of Brevard Melbourne
Nelson, Linda EarthSTEPS, LLC Tallahassee
Nelson, Jeremy Florida Solar Energy Center Cocoa
Nelson, Gary Kitson Babcock, L.L.C. Palm Beach Gardens
Nelson, Edwin SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Nelson, Derek Nelson Homes Inc. dba Arthur Rutenberg Homes Sarasota
Natali, Abiel Owen-Ames-Kimball Company Fort Myers
Nasko, Anthony Intext Homes Debary
Najar, Faye Recycled Plastic Factory, LLC Englewood
Murphy, Lawrence City of Sarasota Sarasota
Munroe, James Panhandle Building Services Tallahassee
Morris, William Morris-Depew Associates, Inc. Fort Myers
Morgan, Tony FL Dept of Agriculture and Consumer Services Tallahassee
Morgan, John City of Delray Beach Delray Beach
Morgan, Curtiss Tirone Electric, Inc. Hollywood
Moorhead, Chad Madden, Moorhead & Glunt Inc Maitland
Moore, Kelly Green Spirit Construction, LLC St Augustine

1 - 200 of 510