FGBC Members

Below is a complete listing of all FGBC Members.

To narrow your search, select the additional search criteria shown to the right of the listing and then click on the "Submit" button. A filtered list will then be displayed.

This listing is provided to help promote the green industry in Florida but inclusion of any provider, its services or products, does not represent an endorsement of the provider by FGBC. FGBC does not warrant or make any claim as to the suitability of this provider and is not liable for any consequences or damages arising from use of this provider, its services and/or its products. Information contained herein is believed reliable but not guaranteed as accurate.

FGBC Members

1 - 200 of 300

Name Company Name City
Lesser, David Windstar Homes, Inc Tampa
Gross, Robert Windstar Homes, Inc Tampa
Gronbach, Robbie Willis A. Smith Construction, Inc. Sarasota
McCain, William WF McCain & Associates, Inc. Vero Beach
Brink, Gary Wendover Housing Partners Altamonte Springs
Adair, Ginger Volusia County Deland
Locke, Katrina Volusia County Deland
Ramsey, Danielle Volusia County Deland
Barnes, James Village of Wellington Wellington
Galiano Gomez, Yocelyn Village of Pinecrest Pinecrest
Stockstad, Scott Vaughn Bay Construction Tampa
Vanacore, John Vanacore Homes Inc. Ormond Beach
Valle, Erick Valle Valle & Partners Coral Gables
Miller, Craig University of Florida – Program for Resource Efficient Communities Gainesville
Ruppert, Kathleen University of Florida – Program for Resource Efficient Communities Gainesville
Riddle, William Turning Leaf Construction Sanford
Languell, Jennifer Trifecta Construction Solutions Fort Myers
Martinello, Gene Trademark Homes, Inc Jacksonville
Held, Roger Town of Jupiter Jupiter
Bazinet, Lise Town of Davie Davie
Casals, Rafael Town of Cutler Bay Cutler Bay
Hucks, Daniel Total Comfort Heat & Air Conditioning, Inc. Ormond Beach
Gaspary, Len Total Comfort Heat & Air Conditioning, Inc. Ormond Beach
Kaul, Arjun Toll Brothers Lakewood Ranch
Bavec, Richard Tolaris Homes Sanford
Johnston, Karen Todd Johnston Homes Sarasota
Bozeman, James Today's Homes of Northwest Florida, Inc. Pensacola
Swartzle, Sheryl TLC Engineering for Architecture, Inc Orlando
Morgan, Curtiss Tirone Electric & Data Hollywood
Burnham, Daniel Timberline Construction Group, LLC Birmingham
Alford, Mary The Sustainable Design Group, LLC Gainesville
Burgess, Jonathan The Spinnaker Group, Inc West Palm Beach
Chandler, Clay The Klein Company Philadelphia
OBannon, Christopher Tesla St. Petersburg
Shacter, Melody TerraWise Homes Jacksonville
Strom, Ryan Team Parks, Inc. Stuart
Huddleston, Kristie Taylor Morrison Sarasota
Tankel, Robert Tankel Law Group Dunedin
Ard, Dan Talquin Electric Cooperative Quincy
Edwards, Lynne Tallahassee Builders Association Tallahassee
Seifert, J Sun Quality Builders, LLC Plam Beach Gardens
Sands, Jonathan Stress Free Construction, LLC Tampa
Garcia, David Stonehendge Construction Miami
Plecki, John Stock Development Naples
Robertson, Steven Steven Robertson Construction Orlando
Bulbin, Neil Stan Bulbin Custom Builders, Inc. Miami
Irwin, Deirdre St. Johns River Water Management District Palatka
Lazar, Bill St. Johns Housing Partnership St Augustine
Daniel, Steven SRD Construction & Development Corp. Winter Haven
Grantham, Robin Southwest Florida Water Management District Brooksville
Heffner, Brianne Southport Development, Inc Tampa
Rogers, Mike Southern Advocacy Group Tallahassee
Sbar, Karyn Soleil Design-Build, Inc. Tampa
Brooks, Kim Solar-Fit Holly Hill
Wilder, Erin Sod Solutions Mt Pleasant
Spain, Tommy SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Nelson, Edwin SkyeTEC Jacksonville
McCracken, Ryan SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Kiefer, John Sirius Diagnostics Bonita Springs
Schnellmann, Jeff Silliman CitySide Homes Orlando
Badders, Richard Shorelines Design Group, LLC Dunedin
Carey, Susan Seven Gables Construction & Design Tallahassee
Varela, Samantha SEQUIL Systems Inc Delray Beach
Scorpio, Domenic Scorpio Gainesville
Kane, Sara Sarasota County Sustainability Sarasota
Croteau, Kathleen Sarasota County Government Sarasota
Sanders, James SandStar Companies Punta Gorda
Schaefer II, Paul Sage Homes LLC Punta Gorda
Zirkelbach, Matthew RunBrook West Palm Beach
Amos, Bryan RunBrook West Palm Beach
Thead, Lauren RunBrook West Palm Beach
Smith, Harry Royal American Construction Panama City
Roney, Sean Roney Design Group, LLC St Petersburg
Roman, Sandra Roman Realty Group, LLC Windermere
Stanz, Robert Robert J. Stanz, PA Lakeland
Sneed, Richard Richard Sneed Construction, Inc Tallahassee
Jones, Richard Richard Jones Architect Miami
Googins, Cindy Recycled Plastic Factory, LLC Englewood
Najar, Faye Recycled Plastic Factory, LLC Englewood
Triolo, Kristin RE/MAX Platinum Realty Sarasota
Weaver, Joseph Rated Green, Inc Apollo Beach
Stewart, James Pulte Group Bonita Springs
Krueger, Lor Program Marketing LLC Largo
Ghazvini, Jason Premier Construction and Development, Inc. Tallahassee
Tate, Keith Polk County Board of County Commissioners Bartow
Kean, Phillip Phil Kean Designs, Inc Winter Park
Thrasher, Amy Phil Kean Designs, Inc Winter Park
Farhat, Anthony PGI Homes Cape Coral
Karimipour, Masoud Persica Homes Tallahassee
Perez, Stephen Perez Homes, Inc. Sarasota
Perez, Greg Perez Homes, Inc. Sarasota
Peer, Karl Peer Energy Company Venice
Houston, Megan Palm Beach County Board of County Commissioners West Palm Beach
Carpenter, Corinne Osceola County Board of County Commissioners Kissimmee
Jones, David Orange County Community, Environmental & Development Services Orlando
Fishel, Scott One Time Marketing, LLC Mayfield Village
Kelcourse, Christina North Florida Green Chamber Jacksonville Beach
Lewis, David Norbord, Ind Orlando
Cascone, Mike New Century Construction Jacksonville
Nelson, Derek Nelson Homes Lakewood Ranch
Clark, Chris Neal Communities Lakewood Ranch
Huggins, Gary NDC Construction Bradenton
Gocinski, Robert Nationwide Protective Coating Mfrs., Inc. Sarasota
Mahoney, Matt Moss & Associates Fort Lauderdale
Taylor, Edward Moss & Associates Fort Lauderdale
Fleis, Brian Monarch Homes of Brevard Satellite Beach
Gobuty, Marshall Mirabella Sarasota
Corbett, Melissa MilCor Group, Inc. Hobe Sound
Houston, Michael Michael M. Houston, Architect Orlando
Faulhaber, Michael Michael L. Faulhaber, AIA Architect Naples
Gomez, Patricia Miami-Dade County Miami
Pastor, George Merrill, Pastor and Colgan Architects Vero Beach
Bonts, Mike MBPR Jacksonville
Gibbons, Bob Mattamy Homes Riverview
Martin, Boyd Martin Properties of Northwest Florida, Inc. Santa Rosa Beach
Dougherty, Jeffrey Martin County Board of County Commissioners Stuart
Marra, Ronald Marra Construction, Inc Labelle
Winter, Bruce Manatee County Habitat for Humanity Bradenton
Robinson, Diana Manatee County Government Bradenton
Moorhead, Chad Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Madden, Charles Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Stokes, David Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Archer, Kevin M/I Homes of Sarasota Lakewood Ranch
Corson, Mark M.A. Corson & Associates, Inc. Stuart
Butler, David Loxley Hawk Inc Pace
Long, Alexander Long & Associates Engineers / Architects, Inc. Tampa
Wilson, Mark London Bay Homes Naples
Gabor, Steve Lennar Homes Fort Myers
Cho, Jae Lee Wetherington Homes Lakewood Ranch
Hale, Larry Larry Hale, LLC Sarasota
Culley, Joseph Landmark Fine Homes, Inc Tallahassee
Kolovich, Kent Koast Builders Inc Rosemary Beach
Grieves, CEA, Scott Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Wexler, Todd Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Daboin, Victor Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Myers, Matthew Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Flynn, Marty Keys Affordable Development LLC Merritt Island
McPhillips, Jessica Keys Affordable Development LLC Merritt Island
Kessler, Mark Kessler Construction, LLC Tallahassee
Keesee, Mike Keesee Associates Apopka
Ashby, Darrel John Cannon Homes, Inc. Sarasota
Evans, Jeffrey Jeffrey Evans Assoc. P.A. Davie
Schaefer, Jeffrey Jeffrey E Schaefer Master Builder, Inc. Orange Park
Wolf, Jeffery Jeffery M. Wolf General Contractors, Inc. St Petersburg
Turner, James James W Turner Construction, Ltd Tomball
Kokolakis, Joseph J Kokolakis Contracting Tarpon Springs
Costello, James J & J Building, LLC Winter Garden
Egana, Mercedes itecdesign Miami
Bohorquez, Johana itecdesign Miami
Nasko, Anthony Intext Homes Debary
Snider, Joe Integrative Sustainability Solutions Delray Beach
Wenzel, Jeffrey Infinite Energy Solutions, Inc New Port Richey
Gulley, Cheree Housing Finance Authority of Miami-Dade County Doral
Horn, Charles Horn Builders, Inc Jacksonville
Cummins, Suzanne Home Builders & Contractors Association of Brevard Melbourne
Hollub, Harry Hollub Homes Pinecrest
Creekmore, Sarah Highlands County Habitat for Humanity Sebring
Hickman, Michael Hickman Homes, Inc. Lakeland
Scott, Mara Haskell Jacksonville
Hardwick, Gregory Hardwick General Contracting, Inc. Maitland
Colton, Jerry Harbourside Custom Homes Fort Myers
Sollitto, Michael Habitat for Humanity So. Sarasota Co., Inc. Venice
Castillo, Kelvin Habitat for Humanity of Palm Beach County Riviera Beach
Mercer, Rick Habitat for Humanity of Lee & Hendry Counties, Inc North Fort Myers
Wright, Karin Habitat for Humanity of Greater Miami, Inc Miami
Beck, Barbara Habitat for Humanity of Florida Clearwater
Brelia, Keith Habitat for Humanity In Okaloosa County Fort Walton Beach
Newton, Leigh Habitat for Humanity Greater Orlando & Osceola County Orlando
Alday, Christine Guardian Community Resource Management, Inc Plant City
Jenkins, Antonio Guardian Community Resource Management, Inc Plant City
Groninger, Keith Groninger Custom Homes, Inc. Winter Park
Whitney, Angela Groninger Custom Homes, Inc. Winter Park
Ritter, Nathan GreenBuilt Solutions, LLC Orlando
Moore, Kelly Green Spirit Construction, LLC St Augustine
Cook, Patrick Green Life Luxury Homes, LLC Sarasota
Thomas, Greg Green Key Village, LLC / Mainsail Solutions, Inc Fruitland Park
Moore, Jeannette Green Florida Properties St Augustine
Adams, Karen Green Dwellings, LLC Palm Beach Gardens
Smith, Debbie Green Building University Parrish
Greaves, Jonathan Greaves Construction, Inc. Temple Terrace
Woodrich, Jovita GIBB Chipley Village, Inc. Tallahassee
Walters, Sally Gemini Development, LLC St. Augustine
Miller, Kevin Gary Miller Homes Inc. Niceville
Fitzsimmons, Robert Gallery Homes of Deland, Inc Deland
Carpus, Amy Gainesville Regional Utilities Gainesville
Rodriguez, Gil Gables Residential Coral Gables
Smith, Shawn Gables Residential Coral Gables
Griego, Arturo G3aec Miami Beach
Snyder, Douglas FSMY Architects & Planners, Inc Fort Lauderdale
Black, James Forum Architecture & Interior Design, Inc Altamonte Springs
Lewis, Claire Florida-Friendly LandscapingTM Program Gainesville
Vieira, Robin Florida Solar Energy Center Cocoa
Ennen, William Florida Lifestyle Homes of Fort Myers, Inc. Fort Myers
Swindle, Freebeau Florida Housing Finance Corporation Tallahassee
Burke, Eileen Florida Home Partnership, Inc. Ruskin
Cabili, Yvette Florida Home Partnership, Inc. Ruskin
Vasilevskiy, Yefim Florida Green Construction Inc Palm Coast
Evans, Mary Florida Green Building Coalition Orlando
Davila, CJ Florida Green Building Coalition Orlando
Rosica, Erin FL Dept of Agriculture and Consumer Services, Office of Energy Tallahassee

1 - 200 of 300