FGBC Members

Below is a complete listing of all FGBC Members.

To narrow your search, select the additional search criteria shown to the right of the listing and then click on the "Submit" button. A filtered list will then be displayed.

This listing is provided to help promote the green industry in Florida but inclusion of any provider, its services or products, does not represent an endorsement of the provider by FGBC. FGBC does not warrant or make any claim as to the suitability of this provider and is not liable for any consequences or damages arising from use of this provider, its services and/or its products. Information contained herein is believed reliable but not guaranteed as accurate.

FGBC Members

1 - 200 of 290

Name Company Name City
Thomas-Rees, Stephanie   Port Orange
Kachman, William   Deland
Lightner III, Richard   Key West
Wilson, Salena   Myakka City
Vallee, Anthony   Freeport
Hunt, Timothy   Debary
Macchia, Luke   Winter Park
Ockert, Darren   Miami Shores
Deane, Michelle   Clearwater
Pinto, Theresa   Miami
Delgado, Alayna   Tarpon Springs
Karcher, Kendall   Satellite Beach
Noval, Jacquelyn   Hollywood
Pearcy, Lisa 15 lightyears Longwood
Abney, Kyle Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Abney, John Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Wilkerson, Mark Advance Solar Fort Myers
Fleming, Debra Affordable Housing Solutions for Florida, Inc Land O Lakes
DeForest, David All Star Energy Rater Inc Nokomis
Opperman, Pieter All Star Energy Rater Inc Nokomis
Alvarez, Robert Alvarez New Concepts Tampa
Rowe, Elaine Alys Beach Construction Alys Beach
Kohrs, Richard Ameresco Inc Tampa
Kinkade, Heather American Rainwater Catchment Systems Association Tempe
Vaughn, Stephanie American Residential Products Orlando
Dupuis, Paul Anchor Builders Sarasota
Fiore, Anthony Anthony Fiore Construction, Inc Englewood
Bowser, Jennifer Arcadia-DeSoto County Habitat for Humanity Arcadia
Armstrong, David Armstrong Custom Homes, Inc. West Melbourne
Horn, Peter Artisan of Seagrove Beach Santa Rosa
Mantkowski, Joseph ArtisTree Landscape Maintenance & Design Venice
Gauthier, Marc Atlantic Housing Partners Winter Park
Barron, James Barron Development Corporation Fort Lauderdale
Christ, Margaret Bee Green Realty, LLC Bradenton
Schellenger, Tim Benko Construction Company, Inc Sarasota
Wright, Antoine Big Bend Habitat for Humanity Tallahassee
Bonner, Heather Bilfinger Airvac Water Technologies Oldsmar
Ciarlariello, P.E., Bruce BMC Consulting, LLC Wellington
Humburg, Jack Boley Centers, Inc. St Petersburg
Tappouni, Mary Breaking Ground Contracting Jacksonville
Casco, Grazia BRR Architecture, Inc. Atlanta
Robinson, David Bruce Williams Homes Bradenton
Marine, Tim Building Designs, Inc. Sebring
Cannatelli, Ed Cannatelli Builders Pompano Beach
Summers, Jeff Cardel Homes Tampa Division Riverview
Carpenter, W. Carpenters Construction Co., Inc. Tallahassee
Clayton, Charles Charles Clayton Construction, Inc. Winter Park
Galofre, Julia Charlotte County Government Port Charlotte
Campbell, Chris Chris Campbell Builder LLC Plant City
Nieratka, Lindsey City of Boca Raton Boca Raton
Gibbons, Sean City of Bonita Springs, Community Development Department Bonita Springs
Flanagan, Sean City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Rose, Sheila City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Whitman, Linda City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Calabro, Mariellen City of Deland DeLand
Morgan, John City of Delray Beach Delray Beach
Puszkin-Chevlin, Ana City of Delray Beach Delray Beach
Pantaleon, Dulc City of Doral Doral
Henley, Natalie City of Dunedin Dunedin
Hadwen, Glen City of Fort Lauderdale Fort Lauderdale
Waters, William City of Lake Worth Lake Worth
Wilson, Tanya City of North Miami North Miami
Jean-Pharuns, Marie-Frantz City of North Miami North Miami
Knopf, Susan City of Palm Coast Palm Coast
Murphy, Lawrence City of Sarasota Sarasota
Marion, Lisa City of St Cloud St Cloud
Zickar, Frank City of Tamarac Tamarac
Snelling, Thomas City of Tampa Tampa
Kochen, Robert City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Young, Jeffrey City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Storm, Brittany CodeGreen Solutions West Palm Beach
Colome, Elizabeth Colome & Associates, Inc West Palm Beach
Ogier, Mark Contravest Management Company Altamonte Springs
Baer, John CPH, Inc. Sanford
Coleman, Shon CSI - Central Florida Kissimmee
Reid, Charles Current Builders Pompano Beach
Stocker, Alan Current Builders Pompano Beach
Wrenn, Christopher D R Horton, Inc. Orlando
Trask, Matt Dave Brewer, Inc. Sanford
Dunn, Will Davis Dunn Construction Destin
Svercl, Catherine Design Freedom, Inc. Clearwater
Dickerson, Judson Dickerson Architects, Inc. Leesburg
Gude, David DR Horton Homes Tampa
Boeneman, Gerry Dream Finders Homes Orlando
Sultana, Mark DSDG, LLC Sarasota
Pooler, James Duke Energy Florida Lake Mary
Conn, Randy E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Conn, Jane E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Karras, Tom E3 Building Sciences Bonita Springs
Hall, Cindy Eco Solutions Marketing Jensen Beach
Levy, Chanda EcoSpaHome Delray Beach
Zimmerman, Robert Emerald Coast Constructors, Inc. Pensacola
Biondi, Jason Energy Cost Solutions Group Miami Beach
Locke, Ralph Environmental Construction & Consulting, Inc Deland
VanLint, Ed Estimating Excellence, LLC Astor
Wiley, John EXP Realty LLC Tampa
Faske, Barry Faske Enterprises, Inc Hollywood
Buehler, Jan Fi-Foil Company, Inc. Auburndale
Rosica, Erin FL Dept of Agriculture and Consumer Services, Office of Energy Tallahassee
Evans, Mary Florida Green Building Coalition Orlando
Davila, CJ Florida Green Building Coalition Orlando
Vasilevskiy, Yefim Florida Green Construction Inc Palm Coast
Burke, Eileen Florida Home Partnership, Inc. Ruskin
Cabili, Yvette Florida Home Partnership, Inc. Ruskin
Swindle, Freebeau Florida Housing Finance Corporation Tallahassee
Ennen, William Florida Lifestyle Homes of Fort Myers, Inc. Fort Myers
Lewis, Claire Florida-Friendly LandscapingTM Program Gainesville
Black, James Forum Architecture & Interior Design, Inc Altamonte Springs
Snyder, Douglas FSMY Architects & Planners, Inc Fort Lauderdale
Griego, Arturo G3aec Miami Beach
Smith, Shawn Gables Residential Coral Gables
Rodriguez, Gil Gables Residential Coral Gables
Carpus, Amy Gainesville Regional Utilities Gainesville
Fitzsimmons, Robert Gallery Homes of Deland, Inc Deland
Miller, Kevin Gary Miller Homes Inc. Niceville
Walters, Sally Gemini Development, LLC St. Augustine
Woodrich, Jovita GIBB Chipley Village, Inc. Tallahassee
Greaves, Jonathan Greaves Construction, Inc. Temple Terrace
Smith, Debbie Green Building University Parrish
Thomas, Greg Green Key Village, LLC / Mainsail Solutions, Inc Fruitland Park
Cook, Patrick Green Life Luxury Homes, LLC Sarasota
Moore, Kelly Green Spirit Construction, LLC St Augustine
Ritter, Nathan GreenBuilt Solutions, LLC Orlando
Nelson, Jeremy GreenGov, LLC Orlando
Whitney, Angela Groninger Custom Homes, Inc. Winter Park
Groninger, Keith Groninger Custom Homes, Inc. Winter Park
Jenkins, Antonio Guardian Community Resource Management, Inc Plant City
Alday, Christine Guardian Community Resource Management, Inc Plant City
Newton, Leigh Habitat for Humanity Greater Orlando & Osceola County Orlando
Beck, Barbara Habitat for Humanity of Florida Clearwater
Wright, Karin Habitat for Humanity of Greater Miami, Inc Miami
Mercer, Rick Habitat for Humanity of Lee & Hendry Counties, Inc North Fort Myers
Green, Katherine Habitat for Humanity of Lee & Hendry Counties, Inc North Fort Myers
Castillo, Kelvin Habitat for Humanity of Palm Beach County Riviera Beach
Colton, Jerry Harbourside Custom Homes Fort Myers
Hardwick, Gregory Hardwick General Contracting, Inc. Maitland
Smith, Mark Harwick Homes Bonita Springs
Scott, Mara Haskell Jacksonville
Hickman, Michael Hickman Homes, Inc. Lakeland
Creekmore, Sarah Highlands County Habitat for Humanity Sebring
Hollub, Harry Hollub Homes Miami
Cummins, Suzanne Home Builders & Contractors Association of Brevard Melbourne
Gulley, Cheree Housing Finance Authority of Miami-Dade County Doral
Wenzel, Jeffrey Infinite Energy Solutions, Inc New Port Richey
Snider, Joe Integrative Sustainability Solutions Delray Beach
Nasko, Anthony Intext Homes Debary
Egana, Mercedes itecdesign Miami
Bohorquez, Johana itecdesign Miami
Costello, James J & J Building, LLC Winter Garden
Kokolakis, Joseph J Kokolakis Contracting Tarpon Springs
Jaffe, Ronald Jaffe Contracting Inc Palm Coast
Turner, James James W Turner Construction, Ltd Tomball
Wolf, Jeffery Jeffery M. Wolf General Contractors, Inc. St Petersburg
Schaefer, Jeffrey Jeffrey E Schaefer Master Builder, Inc. Orange Park
Evans, Jeffrey Jeffrey Evans Assoc. P.A. Davie
Ashby, Darrel John Cannon Homes, Inc. Sarasota
Keesee, Mike Keesee Associates Apopka
Graffy, Anne Keller Williams New Port Richey
Kessler, Mark Kessler Construction, LLC Tallahassee
Flynn, Marty Keys Affordable Development LLC Merritt Island
McPhillips, Jessica Keys Affordable Development LLC Merritt Island
Grieves, CEA, Scott Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Daboin, Victor Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Myers, Matthew Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Wexler, Todd Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Schellenger, Tim KM Development – Homes by Towne Sarasota
Kolovich, Kent Koast Builders Inc Rosemary Beach
Culley, Joseph Landmark Fine Homes, Inc Tallahassee
Hale, Larry Larry Hale, LLC Sarasota
Cho, Jae Lee Wetherington Homes Lakewood Ranch
Gabor, Steve Lennar Homes Fort Myers
Wilson, Mark London Bay Homes Naples
Long, Alexander Long & Associates Engineers / Architects, Inc. Tampa
Butler, David Loxley Hawk Inc Pace
Archer, Kevin M/I Homes of Sarasota Lakewood Ranch
Moorhead, Chad Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Madden, Charles Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Stokes, David Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Robinson, Diana Manatee County Government Bradenton
Winter, Bruce Manatee County Habitat for Humanity Bradenton
Dougherty, Jeffrey Martin County Board of County Commissioners Stuart
Gibbons, Bob Mattamy Homes Riverview
Bonts, Mike MBPR Jacksonville
Matos, Mack Mel-Ry Construction, Inc. Stuart
Betz, Gary Meritage Homes Tampa
Pastor, George Merrill, Pastor and Colgan Architects Vero Beach
Houston, Michael Michael M. Houston, Architect Orlando
Corbett, Melissa MilCor Group, Inc. Hobe Sound
Gobuty, Marshall Mirabella Sarasota
Morris, William Morris-Depew Associates, Inc. Fort Myers
Mahoney, Matt Moss & Associates Fort Lauderdale
Taylor, Edward Moss & Associates Fort Lauderdale
Norton, Nicole N2 Architecture + Design Stuart
Gocinski, Robert Nationwide Protective Coating Mfrs., Inc. Sarasota
Huggins, Gary NDC Construction Bradenton
Clark, Chris Neal Communities Lakewood Ranch
Nelson, Derek Nelson Homes Lakewood Ranch
Cascone, Mike New Century Construction Jacksonville
Lewis, David Norbord, Ind Orlando
Kelcourse, Christina North Florida Green Chamber Jacksonville Beach

1 - 200 of 290