FGBC Members

Below is a complete listing of all FGBC Members.

To narrow your search, select the additional search criteria shown to the right of the listing and then click on the "Submit" button. A filtered list will then be displayed.

This listing is provided to help promote the green industry in Florida but inclusion of any provider, its services or products, does not represent an endorsement of the provider by FGBC. FGBC does not warrant or make any claim as to the suitability of this provider and is not liable for any consequences or damages arising from use of this provider, its services and/or its products. Information contained herein is believed reliable but not guaranteed as accurate.

FGBC Members

1 - 200 of 295

Name Company Name City
Abney, John Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Abney, Kyle Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Adair, Ginger Volusia County Deland
Adams, Karen Green Dwellings, LLC Palm Beach Gardens
Alday, Christine Guardian Community Resource Management, Inc Plant City
Alford, Mary The Sustainable Design Group, LLC Gainesville
Alvarez, Robert Alvarez New Concepts Tampa
Archer, Kevin M/I Homes of Sarasota Lakewood Ranch
Ard, Dan Talquin Electric Cooperative Quincy
Armstrong, David Armstrong Custom Homes, Inc. West Melbourne
Ashby, Darrel John Cannon Homes, Inc. Sarasota
Badders, Richard Shorelines Design Group, LLC Dunedin
Baer, John CPH, Inc. Sanford
Barnes, James Village of Wellington Wellington
Barron, James Barron Development Corporation Fort Lauderdale
Basantes, Jenny   Fort Myers
Bavec, Richard Tolaris Homes Sanford
Bazinet, Lise Town of Davie Davie
Beck, Barbara Habitat for Humanity of Florida Clearwater
Biondi, Jason Energy Cost Solutions Group Miami Beach
Black, James Forum Architecture & Interior Design, Inc Altamonte Springs
Bohorquez, Johana itecdesign Miami
Bonner, Heather Bilfinger Airvac Water Technologies Oldsmar
Bontrager, Roger Bontrager Builders Group, Inc. Pensacola
Bonts, Mike MBPR Jacksonville
Bowser, Jennifer Arcadia-DeSoto County Habitat for Humanity Arcadia
Bozeman, James Today's Homes of Northwest Florida, Inc. Pensacola
Bradford, Jan Fi-Foil Company, Inc. Auburndale
Brelia, Keith Habitat for Humanity In Okaloosa County Fort Walton Beach
Brink, Gary Wendover Housing Partners Altamonte Springs
Bulbin, Neil Stan Bulbin Custom Builders, Inc. Miami
Burgess, Jonathan The Spinnaker Group, Inc West Palm Beach
Burnham, Daniel Timberline Construction Group, LLC Birmingham
Butler, David Loxley Hawk Inc Pace
Cabili, Yvette Florida Home Partnership, Inc. Ruskin
Calabro, Mariellen City of Deland DeLand
Campbell, Chris Chris Campbell Builder LLC Plant City
Cannatelli, Ed Cannatelli Builders Pompano Beach
Carey, Susan Seven Gables Construction & Design Tallahassee
Carpenter, Corinne Osceola County Board of County Commissioners Kissimmee
Carpenter, W. Carpenters Construction Co., Inc. Tallahassee
Carpus, Amy Gainesville Regional Utilities Gainesville
Casals, Rafael Town of Cutler Bay Cutler Bay
Cascone, Mike New Century Construction Jacksonville
Castillo, Kelvin Habitat for Humanity of Palm Beach County Riviera Beach
Chandler, Clay The Klein Company Philadelphia
Cho, Jae Lee Wetherington Homes Lakewood Ranch
Christ, Margaret Bee Green Realty, LLC Bradenton
Ciarlariello, P.E., Bruce BMC Consulting, LLC Wellington
Clark, Chris Neal Communities Lakewood Ranch
Clayton, Charles Charles Clayton Construction, Inc. Winter Park
Colome, Elizabeth Colome & Associates, Inc West Palm Beach
Colton, Jerry Harbourside Custom Homes Fort Myers
Conn, Jane E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Conn, Randy E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Corbett, Melissa MilCor Group, Inc. Hobe Sound
Corson, Mark M.A. Corson & Associates, Inc. Stuart
Corugedo, Sophia   Gainesville
Costello, James J & J Building, LLC Winter Garden
Cournoyer, Pierre Cournoyer Construction Clearwater
Creekmore, Sarah Highlands County Habitat for Humanity Sebring
Croteau, Kathleen Sarasota County Government Sarasota
Culley, Joseph Landmark Fine Homes, Inc Tallahassee
Cummins, Suzanne Home Builders & Contractors Association of Brevard Melbourne
Daboin, Victor Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Dahan, Philip Florida East Coast Realty, LLC Miami
Davila, CJ Florida Green Building Coalition Orlando
Deane, Michelle   Clearwater
DeForest, David All Star Energy Rater Inc Nokomis
Delgado, Alayna   Tarpon Springs
Denis, Daniel Energy Cost Solutions Group Miami Beach
Dickerson, Judson Dickerson Architects, Inc. Leesburg
Dixon, Steve DKM Custom Homes, LLC Miramar Beach
Dougherty, Jeffrey Martin County Board of County Commissioners Stuart
Dunn, Will Davis Dunn Construction Destin
Dupuis, Paul Anchor Builders Sarasota
Ennen, William Florida Lifestyle Homes of Fort Myers, Inc. Fort Myers
Esteban, Ignacio Florida Community Loan Fund Orlando
Evans, Jeffrey Jeffrey Evans Assoc. P.A. Davie
Evans, Mary Florida Green Building Coalition Orlando
Farhat, Anthony PGI Homes Cape Coral
Faulhaber, Michael Michael L. Faulhaber, AIA Architect Naples
Fiore, Anthony Anthony Fiore Construction, Inc Englewood
Fitzsimmons, Robert Gallery Homes of Deland, Inc Deland
Flanagan, Sean City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Fleis, Brian Monarch Homes of Brevard Satellite Beach
Fleming, Debra Affordable Housing Solutions for Florida, Inc Land O Lakes
Flynn, Marty Keys Affordable Development LLC Merritt Island
Foster, Eddie EGCD Development LLC Alys Beach
Gabor, Steve Lennar Homes Fort Myers
Galiano Gomez, Yocelyn Village of Pinecrest Pinecrest
Gallagher, Bill Solar-Fit Holly Hill
Galofre, Julia Charlotte County Government Port Charlotte
Garcia, David Stonehendge Construction Miami
Gaspary, Len Total Comfort Heat & Air Conditioning, Inc. Ormond Beach
Gauthier, Marc Atlantic Housing Partners Winter Park
Ghazvini, Jason Premier Construction and Development, Inc. Tallahassee
Gibbons, Bob Mattamy Homes Riverview
Gibbons, Sean City of Bonita Springs, Community Development Department Bonita Springs
Glenn, Pattie Green$mart, Inc Newberry
Gobuty, Marshall Mirabella Sarasota
Gocinski, Robert Nationwide Protective Coating Mfrs., Inc. Sarasota
Gomez, Patricia Miami-Dade County Miami
Googins, Cindy Recycled Plastic Factory, LLC Englewood
Grantham, Robin Southwest Florida Water Management District Brooksville
Greaves, Jonathan Greaves Construction, Inc. Temple Terrace
Griego, Arturo G3aec Miami Beach
Grieves, CEA, Scott Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Gronbach, Robbie Willis A. Smith Construction, Inc. Sarasota
Groninger, Keith Groninger Custom Homes, Inc. Winter Park
Gross, Robert Windstar Homes, Inc Tampa
Gude, David DR Horton Homes Tampa
Gulley, Cheree Housing Finance Authority of Miami-Dade County Doral
Hale, Larry Larry Hale, LLC Sarasota
Hall, Cindy Eco Solutions Marketing Jensen Beach
Hardwick, Gregory Hardwick General Contracting, Inc. Maitland
Heffner, Brianne Southport Development, Inc Tampa
Held, Roger Town of Jupiter Jupiter
Henley, Natalie City of Dunedin Dunedin
Hernandez, Jorge   Miami
Hickman, Michael Hickman Homes, Inc. Lakeland
Hollub, Harry Hollub Homes Pinecrest
Horn, Charles Horn Builders, Inc Jacksonville
Horn, Peter Artisan of Seagrove Beach Santa Rosa
Houston, Megan Palm Beach County Board of County Commissioners West Palm Beach
Houston, Michael Michael M. Houston, Architect Orlando
Hucks, Daniel Total Comfort Heat & Air Conditioning, Inc. Ormond Beach
Huggins, Gary NDC Construction Bradenton
Humburg, Jack Boley Centers, Inc. St Petersburg
Irwin, Deirdre St. Johns River Water Management District Palatka
Jacobs, Adam City of Tallahassee Tallahassee
Jean-Pharuns, Marie-Frantz City of North Miami North Miami
Jenkins, Antonio Guardian Community Resource Management, Inc Plant City
Johnston, Karen Todd Johnston Homes Sarasota
Jones, David Orange County Community, Environmental & Development Services Orlando
Kachman, William   Deland
Kane, Sara Sarasota County Sustainability Sarasota
Karcher, Kendall   Satellite Beach
Karimipour, Masoud Persica Homes Tallahassee
Karras, Tom E3 Building Sciences Bonita Springs
Kaul, Arjun Toll Brothers Lakewood Ranch
Kean, Phillip Phil Kean Designs, Inc Winter Park
Keesee, Mike Keesee Associates Apopka
Kelcourse, Christina North Florida Green Chamber Jacksonville Beach
Kessler, Mark Kessler Construction, LLC Tallahassee
Kinkade, Heather American Rainwater Catchment Systems Association Tempe
Knopf, Susan City of Palm Coast Palm Coast
Kochen, Robert City of Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs
Kohrs, Richard Ameresco Inc Tampa
Kokolakis, Joseph J Kokolakis Contracting Tarpon Springs
Kolovich, Kent Koast Builders Inc Rosemary Beach
Krantz, Roland Alair Homes - Orlando Orlando
Kroll, Joseph City of Aventura Aventura
Krueger, Lor Program Marketing LLC Largo
Languell, Jennifer Trifecta Construction Solutions Fort Myers
Lara, Marcus D.L Folsom Air Conditioning & Heating Corp. Boynton Beach
Lazar, Bill St. Johns Housing Partnership St Augustine
Leslie, Matthew    
Lesser, David Windstar Homes, Inc Tampa
Levy, Chanda EcoSpaHome Delray Beach
Lewis, David Norbord, Ind Orlando
Lightner III, Richard   Key West
Locke, Katrina Volusia County Deland
Locke, Ralph Environmental Construction & Consulting, Inc Deland
Long, Alexander Long & Associates Engineers / Architects, Inc. Tampa
Madden, Charles Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Mahoney, Matt Moss & Associates Fort Lauderdale
Mantkowski, Joseph ArtisTree Landscape Maintenance & Design Venice
Marine, Tim Building Designs, Inc. Sebring
Marion, Lisa City of St Cloud St Cloud
Marra, Ronald Marra Construction, Inc Labelle
Martin, Boyd Martin Properties of Northwest Florida, Inc. Santa Rosa Beach
Martin, Jeremy Life Soils LLC Gainesville
Martinello, Gene Trademark Homes, Inc Jacksonville
McCain, William WF McCain & Associates, Inc. Vero Beach
McCracken, Ryan SkyeTEC Jacksonville
McPhillips, Jessica Keys Affordable Development LLC Merritt Island
Mercer, Rick Habitat for Humanity of Lee & Hendry Counties, Inc North Fort Myers
Miller, Craig University of Florida – Program for Resource Efficient Communities Gainesville
Miller, Kevin Gary Miller Homes Inc. Niceville
Miller, Richard Rich Miller Landscape Service Inc Largo
Moore, Jeannette Green Florida Properties St Augustine
Moore, Kelly Green Spirit Construction, LLC St Augustine
Moorhead, Chad Madden, Moorhead & Stokes Inc Maitland
Morgan, Curtiss Tirone Electric & Data Hollywood
Morgan, John City of Delray Beach Delray Beach
Murphy, Lawrence City of Sarasota Sarasota
Myers, Matthew Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Najar, Faye Recycled Plastic Factory, LLC Englewood
Nasko, Anthony Intext Homes Debary
Nelson, Derek Nelson Homes Lakewood Ranch
Nelson, Edwin SkyeTEC Jacksonville
Nelson, Jeremy GreenGov, LLC Orlando
Newton, Leigh Habitat for Humanity Greater Orlando & Osceola County Orlando
Noval, Jacquelyn   Hollywood
OBannon, Christopher Tesla St. Petersburg
Ockert, Darren   Miami Shores
Ogier, Mark Contravest Management Company Altamonte Springs
Opperman, Pieter All Star Energy Rater Inc Nokomis
ORTIZ, LIONEL EBI Consulting Coconut Creek

1 - 200 of 295