FGBC Members

Below is a complete listing of all FGBC Members.

To narrow your search, select the additional search criteria shown to the right of the listing and then click on the "Submit" button. A filtered list will then be displayed.

This listing is provided to help promote the green industry in Florida but inclusion of any provider, its services or products, does not represent an endorsement of the provider by FGBC. FGBC does not warrant or make any claim as to the suitability of this provider and is not liable for any consequences or damages arising from use of this provider, its services and/or its products. Information contained herein is believed reliable but not guaranteed as accurate.

FGBC Members

1 - 200 of 429

Name Company Name City
Abney, John Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Abney, Kyle Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Abou-Jaoude, Daniel Skanska USA Building Inc. Tampa
Acosta, Michael Kitson Babcock, L.L.C. Fort Myers
Adair, Ginger Volusia County Deland
Adams, Joe Adams Quality Homes Tallahassee
Ahumada, Mario MICMA Group LLC Lake Mary
Alday, Christine Guardian Community Resource Management, Inc Dade City
Alderman, Katherine Arcadia-DeSoto County Habitat for Humanity Arcadia
Alford, Mary The Sustainable Design Group, LLC Gainesville
Alvarez, Olga Project Coordinating Services, LLC Hollywood
Andreu, Yoann EVERBLOCK Corp Miami Beach
Ard, Dan Talqluin Electric Cooperative Quincy
Armstrong, David Armstrong Custom Homes, Inc. West Melbourne
Armstrong, Stephen Comvest Builders LLC Tampa
Arnold, Scott The Solar Guys, Inc. DBA Compass Solar Pensacola
Arnold, Tom A&T Builders, Inc. Ormond Beach
Ashby, Darrel John Cannon Homes, Inc. Lakewood Ranch
Avery-Smith, Ellen Rogers Towers St. Augustine
Awmiller, Mark MES Group, Inc. Tampa
Badders, Richard Shorelines Design Group, LLC Dunedin
Baer, John CPH, Inc. Sanford
Balentine, Jack Balentine Builder Services, LLC Fort Myers
Barnes, James Village of Wellington Wellington
Barron, James Barron Development Corporation Fort Lauderdale
Bartels, Scott Element, LLC Fort Myers
Baum, Larry Stellar Homes Group Fort Lauderdale
Bavec, Richard Tolaris Homes Sanford
Bazinet, Lise Town of Davie Davie
Belknap, Jesse Skanska USA Building Inc. Tampa
Betz, Gary Meritage Homes Tampa
Biondi, Jason Energy Cost Solutions Group Miami Beach
Black, James Forum Architecture & Interior Design, Inc Altamonte Springs
Blomstrom, Jeff Mitsubishi Electric Cooling & Heating Land O Lakes
Boeneman, Gerry Dream Finders Homes, LLC Orlando
Bogan, Sandra St Lucie County BOCC Port St Lucie
Bonner, Heather Bilfinger Airvac Water Technologies Oldsmar
Bontrager, Roger Bontrager Builders Group, Inc. Pensacola
Bonts, Mike MBPR Jacksonville
Booker, Regina Pinellas County Housing Authority Largo
Bozeman, James Today's Homes of Northwest Florida, Inc. Pensacola
Branciforte, Rosie Everglades University Maitland
Brink, Gary Wendover Housing Partners Altamonte Springs
Broucqsault, Christian Sod Solutions Mt Pleasant
Brown, David E3 Building Sciences Bonita Springs
Buehler, Jan Fi-Foil Company, Inc. Auburndale
Bulbin, Neil Stan Bulbin Custom Builders, Inc. Miami
Bullock, Brian Sustainable Logic Inc Deerfield Beach
Burch, David TopBuild Home Services Daytona Beach
Burke, Eileen Florida Home Partnership, Inc. Ruskin
Bussell, Bruce Palm Harbor Homes Plant City
Byron, Lee Hayes Sarasota County Sustainability Sarasota
Cabili, Yvette Florida Home Partnership, Inc. Ruskin
Caldas, Thiago   Deerfield Beach
Campbell, Rick Skanska USA Building Inc. Tampa
Cannatelli, Ed Cannatelli Builders Pompano Beach
Caprini, Mario Capital Group Developments LLC Boca Raton
Carmack, Gary All Elements Energy Orlando
Carman, Donna Indiantown Non-Profit Housing, Inc. Indiantown
Carpenter, W. Carpenters Construction Co., Inc. Tallahassee
Carpus, Amy Gainesville Regional Utilities Gainesville
Casals, Rafael Town of Cutler Bay Cutler Bay
Casco, Grazia BRR Architecture, Inc. Merriam
Cascone, Mike New Century Construction Jacksonville
Casson, Kim SEED Properties, LLC Pensacola
Cenk, Robert Homecrete Homes Port St Lucie
Chandler, Clay The Klein Company Philadelphia
Chandler, Porter Tallahassee Homes, LLC Tallahassee
Chindris, Radu Transcon Industries Bluffton
Cho, Jae Lee Wetherington Homes Lakewood Ranch
Christ, Margaret Bee Green Realty, LLC Bradenton
Christesen, Julie CDM Smith Tallahassee
Ciarlariello, P.E., Bruce BMC Consulting, LLC Wellington
Clark, Chris Neal Communities Lakewood Ranch
Clayton, Charles Charles Clayton Construction, Inc. Winter Park
Colome, Elizabeth Colome & Associates, Inc West Palm Beach
Compton, Jerry Bowman Consulting Group, Ltd. Stuart
Conn, Jane E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Conn, Randy E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Cook, Suzanne Florida Green Building Coalition Tallahassee
Corson, Mark M.A. Corson & Associates, Inc. Stuart
Cortie, Roger Habitat for Humanity of Jacksonville Jacksonville
Costello, James J & J Building, LLC Oakland
Croteau, Kathleen Sarasota County Government Sarasota
Culley, Joseph Landmark Fine Homes, Inc Tallahassee
Cunniff, Lori Orange County Community, Environmental & Development Services Orlando
Curtan, Grant CORE Construction University Park
Daboin, Victor Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Dahan, Philip Florida East Coast Realty, LLC Miami
Dailey, John Habitat for Humanity of Lee & Hendry Counties, Inc North Fort Myers
Daniel, Steven SRD Construction & Development Corp. Winter Haven
Davis, Wayne Wayne Davis Architect Pinellas Park
Deese, Bonnye Broward Alliance for Neighborhood Development (BAND) Fort Lauderdale
Deitch, James Southern Crafted Homes, Inc. Land O Lakes
Delgado, Christopher DAXIEM, LLC Winter Park
Depew, David Morris-Depew Associates, Inc. Fort Myers
Dick, Marc EarthSTEPS, LLC Tallahassee
Dickerson, Judson Dickerson Architects, Inc. Leesburg
Dickson, Didi Tamlite Lighting Port St. Lucie
Dion, Edward Dion Builders Tallahassee
Dixon, Steve DKM Custom Homes, LLC Miramar Beach
Doerrfeld, Robert Nuline Building Systems, Inc. North Port
Donvito, David Minto Communities, LLC Coconut Creek
Doonan, Brian Atlantic Concrete Washout Oviedo
Dupuis, Paul Anchor Builders Sarasota
Durkin, Tim Vintage Estate Homes LLC Debary
Eckert, Howard Habitat for Humanity Greater Orlando Area, Inc Orlando
Ederer, David Navo Builders LLC Vero Beach
Edwards, Lynne Tallahassee Builders Association Tallahassee
Egana, Mercedes itecdesign Opa Locka
Ehrsam, Howard Bowman Consulting Group, Ltd. Stuart
Ellis, Michael Omnicrete International, Inc Kissimmee
Ellis, Steve MyGreenBuildings, LLC Sarasota
Ennen, William Florida Lifestyle Homes of Fort Myers, Inc. Fort Myers
Eschelbach, James Skanska USA Building Inc. Tampa
Esteban, Ignacio Florida Community Loan Fund Orlando
Etheridge, Phil Skanska USA Building Inc. Tampa
Evans, Jeffrey Jeffrey Evans Assoc. P.A. Davie
Evans, Mary Florida Green Building Coalition Tallahassee
Faske, Barry Faske Enterprises, Inc Hollywood
Faulhaber, Michael Michael L. Faulhaber, AIA Architect Naples
Fidler, Brittany Eco Construction & Renovations, Inc Oviedo
Fishel, Scott One Time Marketing, LLC Mayfield Village
Fitzsimmons, Robert Gallery Homes of Deland, Inc Deland
Flanagan, Sean City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Fleis, Brian Monarch Homes of Brevard Satellite Beach
Floyd, Andrew TopBuild Home Services Daytona Beach
Foerste, Eleanor UF IFAS Extension Osceola County Kissimmee
Foster, Alan Divco Custom Homes Naples
Frincke, Robert Orlando Neighborhood Improvement Corporation, Inc. Orlando
Gabor, Steve Lennar Homes Fort Myers
Galiano Gomez, Yocelyn Village of Pinecrest Pinecrest
Galofre, Julia Charlotte County Government Port Charlotte
Gamez, Ramiro Emerald Construction Corporation Dania Beach
Garcia, Jose MiaGreen Expo & Conference Miami
Gaspary, Len Total Comfort Heat & Air Conditioning, Inc. Ormond Beach
Gauthier, Marc Atlantic Housing Partners Winter Park
Georgini, Michael Mid-Florida Community Services Brooksville
Gering, Jane City of Sarasota Sarasota
Ghazvini, Jason Premier Construction and Development, Inc. Tallahassee
Gianna, Joseph Habitat for Humanity of Palm Beach County Riviera Beach
Gibbons, Bob Mattamy Homes Riverview
Gilbert, John Cornerstone Construction of the Keys, Inc. Tavernier
Gillman, Jerry Innova Eco Building System, LLC Miami
Glenn, Pattie Green$mart, Inc Newberry
Gobuty, Marshall Mirabella Sarasota
Gocinski, Robert Nationwide Chemical Coating Mfrs., Inc. Sarasota
Godek, Bernie Habitat for Humanity of Palm Beach County Riviera Beach
Gomez, Patricia Miami-Dade County Miami
Gonzalez, Carlos City of Plantation Plantation
Goodwin, Carol Goodwin Heart Pine Company Micanopy
Googins, Cindy Recycled Plastic Factory, LLC Englewood
Graham, Suzanne Massey Services, Inc Orlando
Grantham, Robin Southwest Florida Water Management District Brooksville
Gravett, Stephen Kennedy Homes, LLC Boca Raton
Gray, Stephanie E3 Building Sciences Bonita Springs
Greaves, Jonathan Greaves Construction, Inc. Temple Terrace
Green, Katherine Habitat for Humanity of Lee & Hendry Counties, Inc North Fort Myers
Green, Terry Terry G Green, Architect Sarasota
Greer, Denise King Engineering Assoc., Inc. Sarasota
Greig, Mike Legacy Builders Venice
Griego, Arturo itecdesign Opa Locka
Grieves, CEA, Scott Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Gronbach, Robbie Willis A. Smith Construction, Inc. Sarasota
Groninger, Keith Groninger Custom Homes, Inc. Winter Park
Gross, Robert Windstar Homes, Inc Tampa
Gulley, Cheree Housing Finance Authority of Miami-Dade County Doral
Haase, David Haase Design Melrose
Hagen, Jennifer City of Bonita Springs, Community Development Department Bonita Springs
Halberg, Chuck Stuart and Shelby Development, Inc Delray Beach
Hale, Larry Larry Hale, LLC Sarasota
Hall, Cindy Eco Solutions Marketing Jensen Beach
Hamilton, Brad WCI Communities Bradenton
Hamilton, Trent Skanska USA Building Inc. Tampa
Harder, David Adanac Development & Construction Services, Inc. Miami
Hardwick, Gregory Hardwick General Contracting, Inc. Maitland
Hawthorne, John Highlands County Habitat for Humanity Sebring
Hayes, John Gates Bonita Springs
Held, Roger Town of Jupiter Jupiter
Hess, Edwin Kitchen Art Fort Myers
Hester, Tobi Landmark Fine Homes, Inc Tallahassee
Hester, Tony Landmark Fine Homes, Inc Tallahassee
Hickman, Michael Hickman Homes, Inc. Lakeland
Hollub, Harry Hollub Homes Miami
Horn, Charles Horn Builders, Inc Jacksonville
Horn, Peter Artisan of Seagrove Beach Santa Rosa
Houston, Michael Michael M. Houston, Architect Orlando
Hucks, Daniel Total Comfort Heat & Air Conditioning, Inc. Ormond Beach
Huddleston, Kristie Taylor Morrison Sarasota
Huggins, Gary NDC Construction Bradenton
Humburg, Jack Boley Centers, Inc. St Petersburg
Iler, Henry Iler Planning Stuart
Imbert, Rafael Regency Pool & Spa Inc Plantation
Imig, Chad Stock Development Naples
Inman, Barbara Habitat for Humanity of Florida Clearwater
Irwin, Deirdre St. Johns River Water Management District Palatka
Jackson, Raymond Ray Jackson Construction, LLC Santa Rosa Beach
Jacobs, Adam City of Tallahassee Tallahassee
Jean-Pharuns, Marie-Frantz City of North Miami North Miami
Jenkins, Antonio Guardian Community Resource Management, Inc Dade City

1 - 200 of 429