FGBC Members

Below is a complete listing of all FGBC Members.

To narrow your search, select the additional search criteria shown to the right of the listing and then click on the "Submit" button. A filtered list will then be displayed.

This listing is provided to help promote the green industry in Florida but inclusion of any provider, its services or products, does not represent an endorsement of the provider by FGBC. FGBC does not warrant or make any claim as to the suitability of this provider and is not liable for any consequences or damages arising from use of this provider, its services and/or its products. Information contained herein is believed reliable but not guaranteed as accurate.

FGBC Members

1 - 200 of 511

Name Company Name City
Abney, Kyle Abney & Abney Green Solutions Palm City
Adair, Ginger Volusia County Deland
Adair, Matt City of Deland Deland
Adams, Joseph Adams Quality Homes Inc Tallahassee
Adams, Susan Ro-Mac Lumber & Supply, Inc Leesburg
Agriesti, Joseph City of Sarasota Sarasota
Ahumada, Mario MICMA Group LLC Lake Mary
Alday, Christine Guardian Community Resource Management Plant City
Alford, Mary The Sustainable Design Group, LLC Gainesville
Alvarez, Olga Project Coordinating Services, LLC Cooper City
Amos, Bryan Florida Solar Energy Center Cocoa
Anderson, Steven Anderson Custom Creations, Inc Cocoa Beach
Arce, Omar Pinellas County Housing Authority Largo
Ard, Dan Talqluin Electric Cooperative Quincy
Armstrong, David Armstrong Custom Homes, Inc. West Melbourne
Armstrong, Stephen Smith and Associates Real Estate Tampa
Arnold, Scott The Solar Guys, Inc. DBA Compass Solar Pensacola
Arnold, Tom A&T Builders, Inc. Ormond Beach
Ashby, Darrel John Cannon Homes, Inc. Sarasota
Awmiller, Mark MES Group, Inc. Tampa
Badders, Richard Shorelines Design Group, LLC Dunedin
Baer, John CPH, Inc. Sanford
Barber, Cynthia City of Tallahassee Tallahassee
Barnes, James City of Wellington Wellington
Barnes, Richard Textured Coatings of America, Inc. Fort Lauderdale
Barnes, Scott Alys Beach Construction Alys Beach
Barron, James Barron Development Corporation Fort Lauderdale
Bartels, Scott Element, LLC Fort Myers
Baza, Estevan City of Oldsmar Oldsmar
Bazinet, Lise Town of Davie, Florida Davie
Belmont, Ryan CORE Construction Sarasota
Bentzon, Hans Lindemann Bentzon Bojack Eng. Inc. Clermont
Beverley, Heidi Tundra Homes, Inc. Cape Coral
Biondi, Jason Energy Cost Solutions Group Miami
Bixler, Martin Habitat for Humanity of Palm Beach County West Palm Beach
Bluth, Tom Reliance Housing Foundation, Inc. Fort Lauderdale
Bobek, John Sustainable Solutions of Vero Beach, LLC Vero Beach
Bogan, Sandra St Lucie County BOCC Port St Lucie
Bonner, Heather AIRVAC, Inc. Oldsmar
Bontrager, Roger Bontrager Builders Group, Inc. Pensacola
Bonts, Mike MBPR Jacksonville
Booker, Regina Pinellas County Housing Authority Largo
Bowes, Mark D. R. Horton, Inc. Tampa
Bozeman, James Today's Homes of Northwest Florida, Inc. Pensacola
Brant, Malcolm Windsor Metal Finishing, Inc. Kissimmee
Braynon, Patricia Housing Finance Authority Doral
Breslow, Stephen GreenReed, LLC Tampa
Brigham, Erika   Sarasota
Broucqsault, Christian Sod Solutions Mt Pleasant
Buehler, Jan Fi-Foil Company, Inc. Auburndale
Bulbin, Neil Stan Bulbin Custom Builders, Inc. Miami
Bullock, Brian B2 Studio Sustainable Logic Inc Fort Lauderdale
Burch, David   Bonita Springs
Burke, Eileen Florida Home Partnership, Inc. Ruskin
Buschle, Ken GMA Architects, LLC Fort Myers
Byrd, Steve Foundation Homes, LLC Tallahassee
Byron, Lee Hayes Sarasota County Sarasota
Cabili, Yvette Florida Home Partnership, Inc. Ruskin
Calleja, Oscar Florida Energy Raters, LLC Pompano Beach
Calloway, Maxine City of North Miami North Miami
Camp, Skip Collier County Government Naples
Campbell, Kelly Collier County Government Naples
Campbell, Mary Pinellas County Government Largo
Canan, Rita Muralistically Inclined, Inc Winter Park
Cannatelli, Ed Cannatelli Builders Pompano Beach
Carmack, Gary All Elements Mechanical Corp Orlando
Carman, Donna Indiantown Non-Profit Housing, Inc. Indiantown
Carpenter, Corinne Osceola County Board of County Commissioners Kissimmee
Carpenter, W. Carpenters Construction Co., Inc. Tallahassee
Carpus, Amy Gainesville Regional Utilities Gainesville
Casals, Rafael Town of Cutler Bay Cutler Bay
Casco, Grazia BRR Architecture, Inc. Merriam
Cascone, Mike New Century Construction Jacksonville
Cenk, Robert Homecrete Homes Port St Lucie
Chandler, Porter Tallahassee Homes, LLC Tallahassee
Chen, George Formosa Gardens Homes, Inc. Kissimmee
Cho, Jae Lee Wetherington Homes Sarasota
Christ, Margaret Bee Green Realty, LLC Bradenton
Clark, Chris Neal Communities Sarasota
Classe, John Crescent Communities Winter Garden
Clayton, Carl Classic Homes by Clayton, Inc Sarasota
Clayton, Charles Charles Clayton Construction, Inc. Winter Park
Coady, Thomas Haven Construction Co. Clermont
Cobb, David Residential Building Science, Inc Cape Coral
Combs, Lee Lee H Combs Consulting Services Fort Myers
Conn, Jane E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Conn, Randy E S Green & Co, LLC Tallahassee
Connors, Michael City of St. Petersburg St Petersburg
Cook, Bill RX Custom Builders, Inc Winter Park
Cook, Gary Duke Energy Florida St Petersburg
Cook, Steve Westminster Services Orlando
Cook, Suzanne Florida Green Building Coalition Tallahassee
Cooper, Thomas Thomas T. Cooper AIA Jensen Beach
Corson, Mark M.A. Corson & Associates, Inc. Stuart
Cortie, Roger Habitat for Humanity of Jacksonville Jacksonville
Costello, James J&J Building, LLC Oakland
Crawford, Gregory Steel Recycling Institute Sarasota
Cross, Nathan NWC Construction St Cloud
Crum, John Hennessy Construction St Petersburg
Culp, W CPG Construction Winter Park
Cunniff, Lori Orange County Government Orlando
Cunningham, Thomas TECA Apopka
Cupp, Christine Your Home LLC Port Charlotte
Curtan, Grant CORE Construction Sarasota
Dahl, Robert Dahl Builders, Inc. New Smyrna Beach
Dale, David Owen-Ames-Kimball Company Fort Myers
Daniel, Steven SRD Construction & Development Corp. Winter Haven
Davis, Wayne Wayne Davis Architect Pinellas Park
Deborda, Thomas Notec Global Inc - Mfg Infrared Heater Clearwater
DeCarlo, Tracy One Stop Green Home Certification Apopka
Deitch, James Southern Crafted Homes, Inc. Land O Lakes
DeLeon, Ralph Window Classics, Corporation Orlando
Depew, David Morris-Depew Associates, Inc. Fort Myers
Dick, Marc EarthSTEPS, LLC Tallahassee
Dickerson, Judson John S. Dickerson Architect, Inc. Leesburg
DiComo, Daniel London Bay Homes Fort Myers
DiMarco, William Citrugard Tampa
DiVosta, Guy GMD Construction Company Palm Beach Gardens
Dixon, Steve Dixon Kazek Construction, Inc. Miramar Beach
Dixon, Steve DKM Custom Homes, LLC Miramar Beach
Dominique, Steven AmCoat Industries, Inc. Destin
Donald, Mark Polk County Board of County Commissioners Bartow
Donaldson, Cameron Florida Association of Native Nurseries Melbourne
Donvito, David Minto Communities, LLC Coconut Creek
Doonan, Brian Atlantic Concrete Washout Oviedo
Dowdy, David Landmark Homes Tallahassee
Eckert, Howard Habitat for Humanity Greater Orlando Area, Inc Orlando
Ederer, David Navo Builders LLC Vero Beach
Ehrhard, Adam Turning Leaf Construction Longwood
Ellis, Steve MyGreenBuildings,LLC Sarasota
Ennen, William Florida Lifestyle Homes of Fort Myers, Inc. Fort Myers
Ertl, Tom Ertl Custom Homes, Inc. Tallahassee
Esteban, Ignacio Florida Community Loan Fund Orlando
Evans, Jeffrey Jeffrey Evans Assoc. P.A. Davie
Faske, Barry Faske Enterprises, Inc Hollywood
Faulhaber, Michael Michael L. Faulhaber, AIA Architect Naples
Feeney, Frank Hole Montes, Inc. Naples
Finocchio, Michael David Weekley Homes - Orlando Altamonte Springs
Fishel, Scott One Time Marketing, LLC Mayfield Village
Fitzsimmons, Robert Gallery Homes of Deland, Inc Deland
Flanagan, Sean City of Coconut Creek Coconut Creek
Fleis, Brian Fleis Engineering & Consulting Satellite Beach
Fleming, Justin Titan America Riverview
Floyd, Andrew Masco Home Services, Inc Daytona Beach
Foerste, Eleanor Osceola County Extension Kissimmee
Fontana, Joe Ryland Homes - Tampa Division Riverview
Frank, Michael green clean leeders Orlando
Frank, Stanley City of North Port North Port
Franz, Betsy Franz Construction Services, LLC Melbourne
Fredd, Rich McIntyre Elwell & Strammer General Contractors Sarasota
Frincke, Robert Orlando Neighborhood Improvement Corporation, Inc. Orlando
Galiano Gomez, Yocelyn Village of Pinecrest Pinecrest
Galofre, Julia Charlotte County Government Port Charlotte
Garcia, Jose MiaGreen Expo & Conference Miami
Gaspary, Len Total Comfort Heat & Air Conditioning, Inc. Ormond Beach
Gataky, Matthew Ramos Design Build Corporation Tampa
Gauthier, Marc Atlantic Housing Partners Winter Park
Gelsomino, Brett ZOM Development Fort Lauderdale
Georgini, Michael Mid-Florida Community Services Brooksville
Gering, Jane City of Sarasota Sarasota
Ghazvini, Jason Premier Construction and Development, Inc. Tallahassee
Gilbert, John Cornerstone Construction of the Keys, Inc. Tavernier
Gilbert, Rick Solar Source Largo
Gillman, Jerry Innova Eco Building System, LLC Miami
Gimson, Eric Two Trails, Inc. Sarasota
Giraldo, Diana City of Fort Myers Fort Myers
Glenn, Pattie Green$mart® Companies Newberry
Glunt, David Madden, Moorhead & Glunt Inc Maitland
Gocinski, Robert Nationwide Chemical Coating Mfrs., Inc. Sarasota
Gomez, Patricia Miami-Dade County Miami
Gomez, Rudy A-Plus Gemini Development Miami
Gonzalez, Elio Sunshine Power Research, Inc. Doral
Goodwin, Carol Goodwin Heart Pine Company Micanopy
Googins, Cindy Recycled Plastic Factory, LLC Englewood
Gozdz, Wanda Golden Age Living, LLC Fort Pierce
Grantham, Robin Southwest Florida Water Management District Brooksville
Gravett, Stephen Kennedy Homes, LLC Boca Raton
Gray, Stephanie E3 Building Sciences Bonita Springs
Greaves, Jonathan Greaves Construction, Inc. Temple Terrace
Green, Terry Terry G Green, Architect Sarasota
Greer, Denise King Engineering Assoc., Inc. Sarasota
Gregory, Mark RSS Roofing Services & Solutions Orlando
Gregory, Paul K Hovnanian Homes LLC Tampa
Grieves, CEA, Scott Kissimmee Utility Authority Kissimmee
Gronbach, Robbie Willis A. Smith Construction, Inc. Sarasota
Groninger, Keith Groninger Custom Homes, Inc. Winter Park
Gross, Robert Windstar Homes, Inc Tampa
Gydosh, David Tundra Homes, Inc. Cape Coral
Haag, Rhonda Monroe County Florida Key Largo
Hackler, John Synergy Custom Builders Orlando
Halberg, Chuck Stuart and Shelby Development, Inc Delray Beach
Hale, Larry   Sarasota
Hall, Cindy Eco Solutions Marketing Jensen Beach
Handley-White, Claire ESC, LLC Sarasota
Harder, David Adanac Development & Construction Services, Inc. Miami
Hardwick, Gregory Hardwick General Contracting, Inc. Maitland
Hartman, Chandra CFH Design Studio, Inc Panama City Beach
Hawthorne, John Highlands County Habitat for Humanity Sebring
Hayes, John Gates Bonita Springs
Held, Roger Town of Jupiter Jupiter

1 - 200 of 511